News aggregator

Istanbul City Tournament 2014/10

Euro Go TV - 11 min 24 sec ago
Author: Newsbot on 15:13 Sun 23 November 2014

23th Folka go-tournament 47-2014

Euro Go TV - 11 min 24 sec ago
Author: Newsbot on 15:13 Sun 23 November 2014

Go to Innovation 47-2014

Euro Go TV - 11 min 24 sec ago
Author: Newsbot on 15:14 Sat 22 November 2014

Go Baron Challenger Tournament 2014

Euro Go TV - 11 min 24 sec ago
Author: eurogotv-czech on 11:48 Fri 21 November 2014

Club tournament 47-2014

Euro Go TV - 11 min 24 sec ago
Author: Newsbot on 15:14 Fri 21 November 2014

UCC Go Tournament 2014

Euro Go TV - 11 min 24 sec ago
Author: Newsbot on 00:21 Fri 21 November 2014

Torneo del Gladiatore 2014

Euro Go TV - 11 min 24 sec ago
Author: Newsbot on 15:15 Thu 20 November 2014

PaGoda Go Cup 47-2014

Euro Go TV - 11 min 24 sec ago
Author: Newsbot on 15:15 Thu 20 November 2014

Baltic Cup 47-2014

Euro Go TV - 11 min 24 sec ago
Author: Newsbot on 15:16 Thu 20 November 2014

La Carboneria 47-2014

Euro Go TV - 11 min 24 sec ago
Author: Newsbot on 15:16 Thu 20 November 2014

Turnu Severin - Romanian Cup Under 4k 47-2014

Euro Go TV - 11 min 24 sec ago
Author: Newsbot on 15:16 Thu 20 November 2014

Three Peaks 47-2014

Euro Go TV - 11 min 24 sec ago
Author: Newsbot on 15:15 Thu 20 November 2014

41 Turniej w VI LO 47-2014

Euro Go TV - 11 min 24 sec ago
Author: Newsbot on 15:14 Thu 20 November 2014

493th Velika Gorica weekend go-tournament 47-2014

Euro Go TV - 11 min 24 sec ago
Author: Newsbot on 15:14 Thu 20 November 2014

City Championship 47-2014

Euro Go TV - 11 min 24 sec ago
Author: Newsbot on 15:14 Thu 20 November 2014

Championship of Sevastopol 47-2014

Euro Go TV - 11 min 24 sec ago
Author: Newsbot on 15:14 Thu 20 November 2014

4th SAWMG – Contestants

IGF Ranka - 9 hours 7 min ago
China Zhiying YU Yuting MI Jaxi TUO Yue SHI Naiwei RUI Age: 17 Age: 18 Age: 23 Age: 23 Age: 50 5 Dan Pro 9 Dan Pro 9 Dan Pro 9 Dan Pro 9 Dan Pro Cat: Women’s Ind./Pair Men’s Team/Pair Cat: Men’s Team Cat: Men’s Team Cat: Women’s Ind. Chinese Taipei Kai-Shin CHANG Li-Hsiang LIN Shih-Iuan CHEN Che-Hao CHANG Joanne MISSINGHAM Age: 34 Age: 31 Age: 29 Age: 28 Age: 20 4 Dan Pro 6 Dan Pro 9 Dan Pro 5 Dan Pro 6 Dan Pro Cat: Women’s Ind./Pair Cat: Men’s Team/Pair Cat: Men’s Team Cat: Men’s Team Cat: Women’s Ind. Europe Russia France Russia Russia Russia Natalia KOVALEVA Hui FAN Svetlana SHIKSHINA Ilya SHIKSHIN Dina BURDAKOVA Age: 27 Age: 32 Age: 34 Age: 24 Age: 27 5 Dan 2 Dan Pro 3 Dan Pro 7 Dan 5 Dan Cat: Women’s Ind./Pair Cat: Men’s Team/Pair Cat: Women’s Ind./Pair Cat: Men’s Team/Pair Cat: Women’s Ind./Pair Russia Alexandr DINERSHTEYN Age: 34 3 Dan Pro Cat: Men’s Team/Pair Japan Rina FUJISAWA Atsushi IDA Yuki SATOSHI Taiki SETO Aya OKUDA Age: 16 Age: 20 Age: 42 Age: 30 Age: 26 2 Dan Pro 8 Dan Pro 9 Dan Pro 7 Dan Pro 3 Dan Pro Cat: Women’s Ind./Pair Cat: Men’s Team/Pair Cat: Men’s Team Cat: Men’s Team Cat: Women’s Ind. Korea Jeong CHOI Hyun NA Dong Yoon KANG Jeong Hwan PARK Chaeyoung KIM Age: 18 Age: 19 Age: 25 Age: 21 Age: 18 Strenght: 5 Dan Pro Strenght: 9 Dan Pro Strenght: 9 Dan Pro Strenght: 9 Dan Pro Strenght: 2 Dan Pro Cat: Women’s Team/Pair Cat: Men’s Team/Pair Cat: Men’s Team Cat: Men’s Team Cat: Women’s Ind. North America Canada USA USA USA Irene SHA Daniel Daehyuk KO Huiren YANG Ming Jiu JIANG Age: 19 Age: 38 Age: 62 Age: 57 6 Dan 7 Dan 1 Dan Pro 7 Dan Pro Cat: Women’s Ind./Pair Cat: Men’s Team/Pair Cat: Men’s Team Cat: Men’s Team

 

Categories: World news

Championship of Sevastopol, League B 47-2014

Euro Go TV - 13 hours 11 min ago
Author: Newsbot on 15:14 Thu 20 November 2014

Turnu Severin - Romanian Cup Qualification Under 9k 46-2014

Euro Go TV - 13 hours 11 min ago
Author: Newsbot on 00:21 Fri 14 November 2014

4th SAWMG – Go Competitions Schedule

IGF Ranka - 18 hours 36 min ago
4th SAWMG: Go Competitions Schedule Dec. 2014 Time Tournament Men’s Team Women’s Individual Pair Go Mon 08 All day TD reporting in Tue 09 All day Venue set-up / Referees, Players and ITO reporting in Wed 10 All day Venue set-up / Referees, Players and Officials reporting in 18:30-19:30 Welcome Reception 19:30-20:30 Opening ceremony 20:30-21:30 Technical meeting, drawing of player order Thu 11 12:30-18:00 Round 1 (9 tables)
15:00-18:00 Round 1 (4 tables)
Fri 12 09:30-12:30 Round 2 (4 tables) 12:30-18:00 Round 2 (9 tables)
15:00-18:00 Round 3 (6 tables)
Sat 13 12:30-18:00 Round 3 (9 tables)
15:00-18:00 Round 4 (4 tables)
Sun 14 09:30-12:30
Round 5 (2 tables) 12:30-18:00 Round 4 (9 tables) 15:00-18:00
Round 6 (2 tables) Mon 15 12:30-18:00 Round 5 (9 tables)
15:00-18:00 Round 7 (1 table)
19:00 Prize Giving Ceremony
Tue 16 09:30-12:30 Round 1 (4 tables) 14:00 School visiting
15:00-18:00 Round 2 (4 tables) Wed 17 09:30-12:30 Round 3 (3 tables) 17:00 Prize Giving Ceremony evening Closing Ceremony Thu 18 daytime Departure

 

Categories: World news
Syndicate content