Clubs List

Click on Venue to see a map in a separate tab or window

See Meets Venue Directions Contact
Aberdeen Saturday 11:00 every second one from 19/04/14, but check website Hardback Cafe, Aberdeen University "Sir Duncan Rice Library, Bedford Road, Aberdeen Neil McLean
Arundel Sunday - last in month, but please ring first to confirm 1 Town Quay, River Rd, Arundel, West Sussex Sue Paterson Tel: 07549 898376
Barmouth By arrangement Please call for location Baron Allday Tel: 01341 280365
Bath Tuesday 19:30 Meets various places - check club web site. Paul Christie Tel: 01225 428995
Belfast Monday 19:00 Function Room, Belfast Boat Club, 12 Lockview Road http://www.belfastboatclub.com James Hutchinson
Belfast Thursday 18:30 86 Stranmillis Road James Hutchinson
Billericay Monday 19:30 in term-time 42 Mons Avenue, Billericay, Essex Guy Footring Tel: 01277 623305
Birmingham Sunday 14:00 Starbucks cafe in the International Convention Centre (ICC)
Andrew Russell
http://www.brumgo.co.uk/
Borders By arrangement Greenwells, Gattonside near Melrose and Galashiels Ron Bell
Bournemouth Tuesday 20:00 24 Cowper Road, Moordown Marcus Bennett Tel: 01202 512655
Bracknell Tuesday 20:00 meets by arrangement only The Green Man, Crowthorne Road Ian Marsh Tel: 01344 422296
Bradford Wednesday 19:30 The Noble Comb, Quayside, Salts Mill Road, Shipley Ewen Pearson Tel: 01274 598980
Brighton Tuesday 20:00 The Southover Pub, Southover St Local parking is free after 8pm. Meets upstairs if one of the rooms is free, otherwise downstairs.
Jil Segerman Tel: 07920 865065 or 01273 470346
John Allen aka "Yogi" Tel: 01273 383254 or 07854 218920
https://groups.google.com/forum/#!forum/brightongo
Brighton Monday 20:00 The Southover Pub, Southover St Local parking is free after 8pm. Meets upstairs if one of the rooms is free, otherwise downstairs.
Felix Shardlow 07940 973406
https://www.facebook.com/groups/brightongoclub/
Bristol Wednesday 19:30 Bristol County Sports Club, 40 Colston Street, Bristol
Paul Atwell Tel: 0117 9861206 (home), 07811 195364 (mobile)
Bob Hitchens
Cambridge City Friday 18:00-21:00 CB1, 32 Mill Road Saturday is informal (normally) Simon Mader
Cambridge City Saturday 17:00 onwards CB1, 32 Mill Road Saturday is informal (normally) Simon Mader
Cambridge City Sunday 18:00-20:00 CB1, 32 Mill Road Saturday is informal (normally) Simon Mader
Cambridge Junior Chess and Go Wednesday 18:00-19:30 St Augustine's Church Hall, Richmond Road just off Huntingdon Road Paul Smith Tel: 01223 563932
Cambridge University Monday 19:00-22:00 during University terms Linnett Room, Robinson College Ryutaro Ikeda