Cambridge Novices: 2008

Tournament Name: 
Cambridge Novices
Tournament Date: 
8 March 2008

All games were played on small boards.

PosnNoNameClub12345WinsSOS
11Arnold ChuiCambridge Chess-Go8+4+7+2+3+516
22Elliot SolomonCambridge Chess-Go6+5+3+1-4+417
33Roella SmithMilton9+11+2-6+1-317
44Thomas DanesMilton15+1-8+13+2-315
5Peran TruscottCambridge Chess-Go12+2-9+7+6-315
66SarahCambridge2-10+11+3-5+314
77Langdon TruscottCambridge Chess-Go10+14+1-5-13+313
88Charlotte BexfieldLetchworth1-12+4-15+14f312
99Renzhi ZhouMilton3-15+5-14+10+310
1010Carn TruscottCambridge Chess-Go7-6-12+11+9-213
1111David RobsonCambridge Chess-Go13+3-6-10-16+210
1212JamesCambridge5-8-10-16+15+29
13Oscar SelbyEpsom11-16+14+4-7-29
1414DanielSt Laurences16+7-13-9-8d111
15SilverGirton Glebe4-9-16+8-12-111
1616Yvonne WinterbornMilton14-13-15-12-11-08




Last updated Wed Feb 12 2014. If you have any comments, please email the webmaster on web-master AT britgo DOT org.