Furze Platt 1997: results

Tournament Name: 
Furze Platt
Tournament Date: 
18 January 1997

Maidenhead

 Pl Name                    Gr Cy Club MM W       1.     2.     3.
  1 Hall T_Mark             4D UK Bri   5 3       3+     2+     5+     
  2 Lee Harold              4D UK Lon   4 2       6+     1-    10+     
  3 Matveev Daniil          4D RU StP   4 2       1-    17+     7+     
  4 Wall Alistair           4D UK Wan   4 2      16+     5-     9+     
  5 Manning Toby            3D UK Lea   4 2       9+     4+     1-     
  6 Moreno Antonio          3D ES Mad   4 2       2-    16+    11+     
  7 Roads Francis           4D UK Wan   3 0      ..     ..      3-     
  8 Chetwynd Jonathan       3D UK Lon   3 1      10-     9-    18+     
  9 Clare Jim               3D UK Rea   3 1       5-     8+     4-     
 10 Atkins Tony             2D UK Rea   3 2       8+    15+     2-     
 11 Charles Michael         2D UK Ste   3 2      23+    13+     6-     
 12 Goss Simon              2D UK Bra   3 2      17-    24+    19+     
 13 Rastall Jay             2D UK Lon   3 2      14+    11-    16+     
 14 Thornton Alan           2D UK Ste   3 2      13-    21+    17+     
 15 Ward David              2D UK Lon   3 2      18+    10-    24+     
 16 Aso Mitsuaki            6D JP xxx   2 0       4-     6-    13-     
 17 Fairbairn John          2D UK Lon   2 1      12+     3-    14-     
 18 Wang Yang-Sheng         2D UK Rea   2 1      15-    23+     8-     
 19 Artus David             1D UK Lon   2 2      33+    22+    12-     
 20 Bennett Marcus          1D UK Bou   2 2      24-    29+    25+     
 21 Groot-Lipman Hennie     1D NL Ens   2 2      27+    14-    23+     
 22 Mills Gerry             1D UK Mon   2 2      25+    19-    27+     
 23 Hampton Jo              2D UK WW    1 0      11-    18-    21-     
 24 Allday Baron            1D UK WW    1 1      20+    12-    15-     
 25 Margetts Paul           1D UK ED    1 1      22-    26+    20-     
 26 Rudd Simon              1D UK Mai   1 0      ..     25-    ..      
 27 Wright Clive            1D UK New   1 1      21-    32+    22-     
 28 Bexfield Simon          1K UK Lon   1 2      29-    38+    35+     
 29 Wedd Nick               1K UK Oxf   1 2      28+    20-    39+     
 30 Keller Jiri             2K UK Lon   1 3      35+    41+    32+     
 31 Paterson Sue            2K UK Lon   1 3      43+    48+    36+     
 32 Drake Kevin             1K UK Bou   0 1      34+    27-    30-     
 33 King David_E            1K UK Bra   0 1      19-    36-    41+     
 34 Roger Kevin             1K UK Bir   0 1      32-    39-    43+     
 35 Scarff Christian        1K UK Swi   0 1      30-    40+    28-     
 36 Bailey Stephen          2K UK WS    0 2      37+    33+    31-     
 37 Clarke Paul             2K UK HW    0 2      36-    44+    42+     
 38 Holroyd Fred            2K UK MK    0 2      48+    28-    40+     
 39 Kaniuk Geoff            2K UK Lon   0 2      49+    34+    29-     
 40 Bolt Barry              1K UK Mai  -1 0      ..     35-    38-     
 41 Blockley Edward         2K UK Wor  -1 1      42+    30-    33-     
 42 Chandler Barry          2K UK Rea  -1 1      41-    46+    37-     
 43 Russell Michael         2K UK MK   -1 1      31-    51+    34-     
 44 Ellul France            3K UK Bra  -1 2      45+    37-    49+     
 45 Hall Eric               3K UK Swi  -1 2      44-    53+    48+     
 46 Solity Martin           3K UK Lon  -1 2      52+    42-    50+     
 47 Wright Terry            4K UK Bri  -1 3      57+    52+    51+     
 48 Chai Jackie             2K UK Bou  -2 0      38-    31-    45-     
 49 Nelson Roy              2K UK MK   -2 0      39-    50-    44-     
 50 Kegelmann Mathias       3K DE Dar  -2 1      51-    49+    46-     
 51 King David_M            3K UK Swi  -2 1      50+    43-    47-     
 52 Lee Edwin               3K UK Mai  -2 1      46-    47-    55+     
 53 Taguchi Teruko          4K UK Lon  -2 2      56+    45-    54+     
 54 Attwell Iain            5K UK Mai  -3 2      58+    60+    53-     
 55 Beaton Joe              5K UK Mai  -3 2      59+    57+    52-     
 56 Best Eddie              5K UK Mai  -3 2      53-    58+    57+     
 57 Hall David              4K UK Mai  -4 0      47-    55-    56-     
 58 Blockley Thomas         5K UK Wor  -4 1      54-    56-    60+     
 59 Cleverly Neil           6K UK Bou  -4 2      55-    62+    61+     
 60 Nola Damir              6K HR Zag  -5 1      68+    54-    58-     
 61 Schille Jean-Philippe   7K UK Che  -5 2      72+    65+    59-     
 62 Stevens Chris           7K UK Mai  -5 2      64+    59-    66+     
 63 Weaver Francis          8K UK Bra  -5 3      69+    64+    65+     
 64 Brooks Elinor           7K UK Swi  -6 1      62-    63-    69+     
 65 Edwards Jim             7K UK HW   -6 1      66+    61-    63-     
 66 McConkey Chris          7K UK Bir  -6 1      65-    68+    62-     
 67 Griffiths Anna          9K UK Mai  -6 3      73+    72+    68+     
 68 Johnstone John          7K UK Bou  -7 0      60-    66-    67-     
 69 Macfarren Vikki         8K UK Mai  -7 1      63-    70+    64-     
 70 Court Richard           9K UK Bri  -7 2      71+    69-    73+     
 71 Talyansky Michael       9K UK HW   -7 2      70-    73+    72+     
 72 Marchant Emma           8K UK Bra  -8 0      61-    67-    71-     
 73 Atkinson Adam           9K UK Bgh  -9 0      67-    71-    70-     
 74 Bell Ron                12 UK Rea -10 2      78+    75+    76-/w1  
 75 Moffatt Neil            13 UK Por -11 2      77+    74-    78+     
 76 Bailey Pauline          14 UK WS  -11 3      79+    78+    74+/b1  
 77 Coe Laura               13 UK Bra -12 1      75-    79-/w1 80+/w1  
 78 Brooks Graham           13 UK Swi -13 0      74-    76-    75-     
 79 Hyman Paul              15 UK Bra -13 2      76-    77+/b1 82+/w1  
 80 Hughes Samantha         16 UK Bra -15 1      81+    82-/w1 77-/b1  
 81 Ings Neil               17 UK Bra -16 1      80-    83+    84-/w1  
 82 Margetts Yvonne         18 UK ED  -16 2      83+    80+/b1 79-/b1  
 83 Goss Michael            18 UK Mai -17 1      82-    81-    85+     
 84 Hurden Nicola           20 UK Bra -17 3      87+/w4 85+    81+/b1  
 85 Schille Catherine       20 UK Che -19 1      86+    84-    83-     
 86 Madle Simon             20 UK Mai -20 0      85-    87-/w4 88-/w6  
 87 Brooks Alistair         25 UK Swi -23 2      84-/b4 86+/b4 89+/w3  
 88 Edwards Oliver          29 UK HW  -26 3      90+    91+/w1 86+/b6  
 89 Chapman Ross            30 UK Ste -28 2      93+    92+    87-/b3  
 90 Dixson Aaron            30 UK Bra -28 2      88-    93+    92+     
 91 Chapman Carl            30 UK Ste -29 1      92-    88-/b1 93+     
 92 Molyneux Abigail        30 UK Bra -29 1      91+    89-    90-     
 93 Talyansky Julius        30 UK HW  -30 0      89-    90-    91-     


Last updated Fri Feb 14 2014. If you have any comments, please email the webmaster on web-master AT britgo DOT org.