Furze Platt 1998: results

Tournament Name: 
Furze Platt
Tournament Date: 
24 January 1998

Maidenhead

 Pl Name                    Gr Cy Club MM W    1.     2.     3. 
  1 Hall T_Mark             4D UK Bri   5 3    8+     3+     2+     
  2 Jones Andrew            3D UK Wan   4 2   20+     4+     1-     
  3 Roads Francis           4D UK Wan   4 2    5+     1-    13+     
  4 Wall Alistair           4D UK Wan   4 2   11+     2-     6+    
  5 Clare Jim               3D UK Rea   4 2    3-     9+     7+     
  6 Thornton Alan           2D UK StA   3 2   13+     8+     4-     
  7 Goss Simon              2D UK Bra   3 2   19+    11+     5-     
  8 Ward David              3D UK Lon   3 1    1-     6-    12+     
  9 Grant Andrew            2D UK MK    3 2   10+     5-    11+     
 10 Atkins Tony             2D UK Rea   3 2    9-    19+    14+     
 11 Manning Toby            3D UK Lea   2 0    4-     7-     9-     
 12 Micsa Dan               1D UK Rea   2 2   17+    15+     8-     
 13 Rastall Jay             2D UK Lon   2 1    6-    16+     3-     
 14 Allday Baron            1D UK WW    2 2   21+    20+    10-     
 15 Marz Michael            1D DE Dar   2 2   29+    12-    22+     
 16 Hendrie Clive           1D UK Bra   2 2   18+    13-    20+     
 17 Margetts Paul           1D UK ED    2 2   12-    24+    19+     
 18 Barnard Paul            1D UK Swi   2 2   16-    23+    21+     
 19 Jones Alison            2D UK Wan   1 0    7-    10-    17-     
 20 Charles Michael         2D UK StA   1 0    2-    14-    16-     
 21 Rudd Simon              1D UK Mai   1 1   14-    26+    18-    
 22 Marsh Ian               1K UK Bra   1 2   28+    32+    15-     
 23 Clarke Paul             1K UK HW    1 2   25+    18-    27+    
 24 Hamilton James          1K UK WS    1 2   33+    17-    28+     
 25 Drake Kevin             1K UK Bou   1 2   23-    31+    26+     
 26 Bexfield Simon          1K UK Lon   0 1   34+    21-    25-     
 27 Nash Mike               2K UK Lon   0 2   36+    29+    23-     
 28 Wedd Nick               1K UK Oxf   0 1   22-    34+    24-     
 29 Kaniuk Geoff            1K UK Lon   0 1   15-    27-    36+     
 30 Bailey Stephen          2K UK WS    0 2   40+    36-    37+     
 31 Keller Jiri             2K UK Lon   0 2   35+    25-    34+     
 32 Kegelmann Mathias       2K DE Dar   0 2   37+    22-    35+     
 33 Vetter Michael          2K DE Ulm   0 2   24-    38+    41+     
 34 Russell Michael         1K UK MK   -1 0   26-    28-    31-     
 35 Chai Jackie             2K UK Bou  -1 1   31-    39+    32-     
 36 Holroyd Fred            2K UK MK   -1 1   27-    30+    29-     
 37 Manning Howard          2K UK Cam  -1 1   32-    40+    30-     
 38 Solity Martin           3K UK Wan  -1 2   41+    33-    39+     
 39 Taguchi Teruko          3K UK Lon  -2 1   43+    35-    38-     
 40 Nelson Roy              2K UK MK   -2 0   30-    37-    42-     
 41 Lee Edwin               3K UK Mai  -2 1   38-    42+    33-     
 42 Bell Alexander          4K UK Por  -2 2   45+    41-    40+     
 43 Hall David              4K UK Bra  -3 1   39-    46+    45-     
 44 Ashing Stephen          6K UK WS   -3 3   50+    49+    46+     
 45 Best Eddie              5K UK Mai  -3 2   42-    47+    43+     
 46 Attwell Iain            5K UK Mai  -4 1   49+    43-    44-     
 47 Brooks Elinor           6K UK Swi  -4 2   57+    45-    53+     
 48 Weaver Francis          7K UK Bra  -4 3   53+    50+    49+     
 49 Schille Jean-Philippe   5K UK Oxf  -5 0   46-    44-    48-     
 50 Cleverly Neil           6K UK Bou  -5 1   44-    48-    56+     
 51 Lyall Anthony           8K UK Nor  -5 3   56+    55+    58+     
 52 Cohen David             8K UK Hur  -6 2   54+    57+    59-/w2  
 53 Edwards Jim             7K UK HW   -6 1   48-    56+    47-     
 54 Cole Kevin              8K UK Por  -6 2   52-    59+    57+     
 55 Griffiths Anna          8K UK Mai  -6 1   59+    51-    ..      
 56 Haig George             7K UK Swi  -7 0   51-    53-    50-     
 57 Johnstone John          7K UK Bou  -7 0   47-    52-    54-     
 58 Macfarren Vikki         8K UK Mai  -7 1   ..     ..     51-     
 59 Bell Ron                9K UK Rea  -8 1   55-    54-    52+/b2  
 60 Hagan Malcolm           12 UK Por  -9 3   68+/w1 63+    62+     
 61 Moffatt Neil            12 UK Por  -9 3   63+    62+    64+/w1  
 62 Margetts Yvonne         12 UK ED  -11 1   64+    61-    60-     
 63 Brooks Graham           11 UK Swi -11 0   61-    60-    65-/w1  
 64 Bailey Pauline          12 UK WS  -12 0   62-    65-/w1 61-/b1  
 65 Ings Neil               15 UK Bra -12 3   70+    64+/b1 63+/b1  
 66 Ritter Eike             16 UK Bir -13 3   71+/w5 70+    68+     
 67 Goss Michael            15 UK Mai -13 2   69-/w1 68+    70+/w1  
 68 Betty Paul              14 UK Bou -14 0   60-/b1 67-    66-     
 69 Hurden Nicola           17 UK Bra -15 2   67+/b1 71+/w5  0-     
 70 Logan Ian               16 UK Bir -16 0   65-    66-    67-/b1  
 71 Brooks Alistair         22 UK Swi -21 1   66-/b5 69-/b5 74+/w6  
 72 Dixson Aaron            30 UK Bra -27 3   73+    74+    75+/w1  
 73 Hearn Shawn             30 UK Bra -28 2   72-    75+     0+     
 74 Fisher Peter            30 UK Lei -29 1   75+    72-    71-/b6  
 75 Williams Hayley         30 UK Bra -30 0   74-    73-    72-/b1  


Last updated Fri Feb 14 2014. If you have any comments, please email the webmaster on web-master AT britgo DOT org.