Furze Platt 1999: Results

Tournament Name: 
Furze Platt
Tournament Date: 
16 January 1999

Maidenhead

PosnNo.NameGradeClub123WinsMMSCUSP
11CS Park4DOverseasCS9+6+2+366
22Y Kim5DCLGC8+7+1-255
33P Shepperson5DUnknownPS7-5+8+253
4Mark Hall4DBristol6-12+7+253
55Andrew Jones3DWanstead14+3-10+244
6M Zhang3DCLGC4+1-16+244
77Des Cann4DLeamington3+2-4-143
88Francis Roads4DWanstead2-9+3-142
99Alistair Wall4DPortsmouth1-8-14+141
1010Tony Atkins2DReading28+11+5-235
1111Mike Charles2DSt Albans13+10-18+234
12Alan Thornton2DSt Albans19+4-22+234
1313Joe Hampton2DWest Wales11-24+15+233
1414Jim Clare3DReading5-18+9-132
1515D Artus1DCLGC27+23+13-225
16Dan Micsa1DReading21+28+6-225
1717Marcus Bennett1DBournmouth35+22-28+224
1818John Fairbairn2DCLGC22+14-11-123
19Simon Bexfield1DCLGC12-33+36+223
20Gerry Mills1DMonmouth23-32+24+223
21David Woodnutt1DOU16-26+23+223
2222Simon Goss2DBracknell18-17+12-122
2323Baron Allday1DWest Wales20+15-21-113
24J McAnally1DManchester26+13-20-113
25Mathias Kegelmann1KBirmingham33-30+32+213
2626Simon Butler1DUnknownsb24-21-33+111
27Chris Dawson1DFurze Platt15-  011
2828Alison Jones2DWanstead10-16-17-010
2929Damir Nola3KCLGC40+44+42+306
3030Barry Chandler2KReading45+25-35+204
31Sue Patterson2KGMCG44+35-39+204
3232Kevin Drake1KBournemouth36+20-25-103
33Mick Russell1KOU25+19-26-103
34Jiri Keller2KCLGC39-42+38+203
3535Geoff Kaniuk1KCLGC17-31+30-102
36Mike Nash1KNorth London32-39+19-102
3737Graham Lamont4KPortsmouth51+43+45+3-16
3838Brian Brunswick3KEpsom Downs43+45+34-2-15
3939Steve Bailey2KWest Surrey34+36-31-1-13
40D Pemberton3KEpsom Downs29-41+44+2-13
4141Nick Rogers4KOU49+40-46+2-24
4242Nick Fortesque3KWest Surry50+34-29-1-23
4343Edwin Lee3KMaidenhead38-37-49+1-21
4444Fred Holroyd2KOU31-29-40-0-20
45Ray Nelson2KOU30-38-37-0-20
4646Hirosho Sakata5KOverseasHS48+52+41-2-35
4747Iain Attwell5KMaidenhead53-51+57+2-33
48Ron Bell5KReading46-55+53+2-33
4949D Hall4KBracknell41-53+43-1-32
5050Joe Beaton4KFurze Platt42-  0-31
5151Dave Cohen4KHursley37-47-52+1-31
5252Eddie Best5KMaidenhead56+46-51-1-43
53Neil Cleverly5KBournemouth47+49-48-1-43
5454Malcolm Hagan8KPortsmouth58+61+56+3-56
5555Chris Stevens6KMaidenhead57+48-58-1-53
5656Eleanor Brooks6KSwindon52-59+54-1-52
57Francis Weaver6KBrackenhale55-58+47-1-52
5858Jim Edwards6KHigh Wycombe54-57-55+1-51
5959Kevin Cole8KPortsmouth61+56-60-1-73
60Thomas Wolf9KUA  59+1-73
6161David Denholm8KHigh Wycombe59-54-64+1-71
6262Pauline Bailey11KWest Surrey63+65-68+2-94
6363Eike Ritter10KBirmingham62-64-67+1-91
6464Graham Brooks12KSwindon67+63+61-2-105
6565Neil Moffatt12KPortsmouth66-62+70+2-103
6666Roland Halliwell14KEpsom Downs65+70+69+3-116
6767Michael Goss12KMaidenhead64-68+63-1-112
6868Samantha Hughes14KBrackenhale69+67-62-1-133
6969Paola Maneggia14KBirmingham68-73+66-1-132
7070Nicola Hurden15KBrackenhale72+66-65-1-143
7171Si Chan22KFurze Platt75+72+73+3-196
7272Shawn Hearn20KBrackenhale70-71-74+1-191
7373Aaron Dixon21KBrackenhale74+69-71-1-203
7474Alistair Brooks21KSwindon73-76-72-0-210
7575Oliver Edwards23KHigh Wycombe71-78+76-1-222
7676Ian McAnally28KManchester78+74+75+3-256
7777Luise Wolf29KUA  78+1-273
7878Elizabeth Wayte29KBrackenhale76-75-77-0-290




Last updated Thu Feb 13 2014. If you have any comments, please email the webmaster on web-master AT britgo DOT org.