Furze Platt 2006: Results

Tournament Name: 
Furze Platt
Tournament Date: 
21 January 2006

The bar was at 4d. Handicap and no-komi games are in red.

PosnNoNameRankClubCountry123WinsMMSSOSSosos
11Piers Shepperson5dLondonUK2-3+5+251442
22Alistair Wall4dWansteadUK1+5+4-251441
33Bei Ge3dMilton KeynesUK4+1-6+251438
44Min Yang4dOxfordUK3-8+2+251339
55Desmond Cann5dMilton KeynesUK6+2-1-141439
66Francis Roads4dWansteadUK5-13+3-141138
77Tony Atkins2dBracknellUK19+9+8+34728
88Roman Pszonka3dMaidenheadPL13+4-7-131130
99Alan Thornton2dSt AlbansUK14+7-13+23826
1010Granville Wright2dBrightonUK11+14+12-23820
1111Michael Charles2dSt AlbansUK10-15+14+23721
1212Sam Aitken1dWarwickUK22+19+10+33423
1313Jim Clare3dReadingUK8-6-9-021030
1414Alison Bexfield3dLetchworthUK9-10-11-02923
1515Paul Barnard1dSwindonUK20+11-23+22416
1616Nick Krempel1dCambridgeUK24-23+19+22116
1717Dylan Carter1kCardiffUK27+24+20+3209
1818Natasha Regan1dEpsom DownsUK...22+...1206
1919Christian Scarff2dSwindonUK7-12-16-01912
2020Baron Allday1dWest WalesUK15-21+17-1155
2121David J King1kWinchesterUK25+20-22+21111
2222Gerry Mills1dCardiffUK12-18-21-0065
2323Chris Dawson1dMaidenheadUK...16-15-0047
2424Paul Tabor1kEpsom DownsUK16+17-...103
2525Takuya Ogina1kMaidenheadUK21-26-27+1000
2626Matthew Scott2kOxfordUK28-25+29+20-2-7
2727Nick Wedd2kOxfordUK17-28+25-1-11-3
2828Pablo Marco3kMadridES26+27-31+2-1-3-4
2929Geoff Kaniuk3kLondonUK34+31+26-2-1-4-14
3030Brian Dackombe3kBromleyUK31-33+32+2-1-6-17
3131Stephen Bailey3kWest SurreyUK30+29-28-1-2-3-13
3232Matthew Selby3kEpsom DownsUK......30-0-2-7-13
3333France Ellul4kHigh WycombeUK35+30-36+2-2-7-24
3434Eric Hall4kSwindonUK29-45+35+2-2-9-20
3535Roger Daniel4kLondonUK33-37+34-1-3-7-27
3636Malcolm Hagan5kWinchesterUK45+40+33-2-3-11-26
3737Edwina Lee5kMaidenheadUK38+35-46+2-3-11-31
3838Fred Holroyd5kMilton KeynesUK37-44+41+2-3-11-36
3939Neil Moffatt6kCardiffUK47+42+40+3-3-13-36
4040Ron Bell5kReadingUK41+36-39-1-4-10-35
4141Eddie Best5kMaidenheadUK40-43+38-1-4-11-35
4242Anna Griffiths6kEpsom DownsUK48+39-49+2-4-13-43
4343Peter J Fisher6kLeicesterUK46+41-45+2-4-14-33
4444William Streeten6kWansteadUK50+38-47+2-4-14-38
4545David Denholm5kMaidenheadUK36-34-43-0-5-9-34
4646Jim Edwards6kSwindonUK43-50+37-1-5-13-39
4747Iain Attwell6kMaidenheadUK39-52+44-1-5-13-46
4848Philip Ward-Ackland6kWest WalesUK42-49-50+1-5-15-42
4949Xinyi Lu7kMaidenheadUK51+48+42-2-5-15-46
5050David Hall6kBracknellUK44-46-48-0-6-14-42
5151Elinor Brooks7kSwindonUK49-53-54+1-6-18-57
5252Jonathan Englefield8kHigh WycombeUK56+47-55+2-6-19-55
5353Maria Tabor8kEpsom DownsUK58+51+...2-6-22-49
5454David Davies9kReadingUK55+56+51-2-7-20-60
5555Elizabeth Abbott8kOxfordUK54-58+52-1-7-21-59
56Charles Kitchen8kLeicesterUK52-54-58+1-7-21-59
5757Ian Price10kCardiffUK59+60+61+3-7-30-81
5858Neil Cleverly8kBournemouthUK53-55-56-0-8-20-64
5959Michael Goss10kMaidenheadUK57-61-60+1-9-28-83
6060Gary Gibson11kWansteadUK61+57-59-1-10-27-84
6161Clive Martin-Ross12kLondonUK60-59+57-1-11-26-85
6262Luke Oram14kCardiffUK64+63-66+2-12-40-121
63Kay Dackombe15kBromleyUK66+62+65+3-12-40-121
6464Ken Dackombe14kBromleyUK62-65-67+1-13-41-122
65Colin Maclennan15kTwickenhamUK67+64+63-2-13-41-122
6666Stephen Bashforth15kLeicesterUK63-67-62-0-15-40-121
6767Pauline Bailey17kWest SurreyUK65-66+64-1-16-41-122
6868John Collins20kSt AlbansUK70-69-71+1-19-75-207
6969Chris Chilvers25kSwindonUK71+68+70+3-22-72-210
7070Andrew Witcombe-Small25kNo ClubUK68+71-69-1-24-70-212
7171Christie Kelly30kHigh WycombeUK69-70+68-1-29-65-217




Last updated Wed Feb 12 2014. If you have any comments, please email the webmaster on web-master AT britgo DOT org.