UK Tournament Result
Oxford Tournament Results 2020
The bar was at 4d. Handicap and no-komi games are in red.
If you have any comments, please email the webmaster on web-master AT britgo DOT org.
Maidenhead Tournament Results 2020
The bar was at 1d. Handicap and no-komi games are in red.
If you have any comments, please email the webmaster on web-master AT britgo DOT org.
Youth Grand Prix 2020
These are the final placings in the 2020 Youth Grand Prix,
after the British Youth Go Champions.
The top 3 players at the end of any current calendar year win cash prizes.
If you have any comments, please email the webmaster on web-master AT britgo DOT org.
DDK Grand Prix 2020
Here are the final standings in the 2020 Double-Digit Kyu Grand Prix.
Positions after BGA Online August and MSO.
If you have any comments, please email the webmaster on web-master AT britgo DOT org.
Harpenden Tournament Results 2020
The bar was at 1k. Handicap and no-komi games are in red.
If you have any comments, please email the webmaster on web-master AT britgo DOT org.
London Open Rengo Results 2019
Posn | No | Name | Rank | 1 | 2 | 3 | Wins |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Allesandro-Christopher-Joerg | 3k | 2+ | 5+ | 4+ | 3 |
2 | 2 | Zeyu-Sebastian | 5d | 1- | 3+ | 6+ | 2 |
3 | 3 | Jannik-Mikkel-Juan-Chi | 1k | 6- | 2- | 5+ | 1 |
4 | Andrew-Tim-Kathryn-Andrew | 2k | 5- | 6+ | 1- | 1 | |
5 | Birgit-Gudrun-Daniel | 5k | 4+ | 1- | 3- | 1 | |
6 | Dave-Dior-Davide | 6k | 3+ | 4- | 2- | 1 |
If you have any comments, please email the webmaster on web-master AT britgo DOT org.
London Open Pair Go Results 2019
All games played handicap
In round 4, ghosts Francisco Chiarini partnered Rahul Surapeneni and Richard Wheeldon played solo.
<
table>
Posn No Name Rank Cy 1 2 3 4 Wins Cuss
If you have any comments, please email the webmaster on web-master AT britgo DOT org.
London Open Tournament Results 2019
The bar was at 3d. Handicap and no-komi games are in red.
Recordings of the top board games and the analyses by Catalin Taranu can be found on the London Go Centre YouTube channel.
The following grade changes are being made before submissions to rating: Alexia Beadles 4k -> 10k,
Richard Chow 5d -> 1d, Yufan Jia 5d -> 3d, Sebastian Wang 4d -> 3d.
If you have any comments, please email the webmaster on web-master AT britgo DOT org.
Edinburgh Christmas Tournament Results 2019
<
table>
Posn No Name Rank Club Cy 1 2 3 4 Wins MMS SOS
If you have any comments, please email the webmaster on web-master AT britgo DOT org.
British Youth Championship Results 2019
The 2019 British Youth Go Championship (BYGC) featured 55 competitors, aged from 6 to 17.
The venue was Brownsover Hall Hotel, Rugby.
Section Winners (runners-up)
U18: Jayden Ng (David Baldwin)
U16: Edmund Smith (Jonah Burnstone-Cresswell)
U14: Scott Cobbold (Alexander Hsieh)
U12: Zoe Walters (Emily Oliviere) - Open: Zhibo William Wang
U10: Daniel Yang (George Han) - Open: Gene Wong
U8: Alexander Timperi (Yanyi Xiong)
Youth Champion: Jayden Ng (Gene Wong (Open), Daniel Yang, George Han)
Beginners' section: Ben Levy (5/5)
Winners of four games: Hilary Bexfield, Jacob Rubert, Morgan Pittaway, Rowan Borrow, Oliver Bardsley, Yanyi Xiong, Rahul Surapaneni, Casey Jackson, Elianne Gupta, Connie Amer.
Fighting Spirit: Erin Misselbrook
If you have any comments, please email the webmaster on web-master AT britgo DOT org.