UK and Irish Current Tournaments: All Title Holders

Current Title Holders Current Tournaments
with Winners
Junior (Youth) Winners Non-Current Tournaments
with Winners

Click on the name of a tournament to see details of that event, its format and location.

Click on Type to sort into that order

Tournament Trophy Typesort icon Past Winners and Results
London International Teams Team
  • Autumn 2019 Wanstead A
  • Autumn 2018 Team China
  • Spring 2017 team daydream
  • Autumn 2016 Wanstead
  • Autumn 2015 North London A
  • Autumn 2014 North London
  • Spring 2014 North London (South London)
  • Autumn 2013 Oriental
  • Spring 2013 Cambridge (South London)
  • Autumn 2012 Cambridge (South London)
  • Spring 2012 Nippon (South London)
  • Autumn 2011 China A (South London)
  • Spring 2011 Nippon Club (St. Albans)
  • Autumn 2010 Nippon Club (St. Albans)
  • Spring 2010 Orientals
  • Autumn 2009 China
  • Spring 2009 Cambridge
  • Autumn 2008 Chinese
  • Spring 2008 China - Central London
  • Autumn 2007 Nippon Club
  • Spring 2006, Autumn 2006, Spring 2007 Central London
  • Autumn 2005 Central London and Wanstead =
  • Spring 2005 Central London
  • Autumn 2004 Nippon Club
  • Spring 2004 Out of Town
  • Autumn 2003 Korea
  • Spring 2003 Oriental
  • Spring 2002, Autumn 2002 Cambridge
  • Autumn 2001 Cambridge and London =
  • Spring 2001 Reading
  • Spring 2000, Autumn 2000 Cambridge
  • Autumn 1999 Central London
  • Spring 1999 Korea-China
  • Autumn 1998 Nippon Club
  • Spring 1997, Autumn 1997, Spring 1998 Cambridge
  • Autumn 1996 Reading
  • Spring 1996 Central London
  • Autumn 1995 Nippon Club
  • Spring 1994, Autumn 1994, Spring 1995 Central London
  • Autumn 1993 London University
  • Spring 1993 Nippon Club
  • Winter 1992 Central London
  • Summer 1992 Nippon Club
British Youth Go Championship Youth

See here

UK Go Challenge Finals Youth
Youth Grand Prix Youth
  • 2019 Caleb Monk (115 players)
  • 2018 Edmund Smith (105 players)
  • 2017 Edmund Smith (83 players)
  • 2016 Edmund Smith (68 players)
  • 2015 Charlotte Bexfield (49 players)
  • 2014 Edmund Smith (51 players)
  • 2013 Oscar Selby (49 players)
  • 2012 Edmund Smith (38 players)
  • 2011 Adan Mordcovich (42 players)
  • 2010 Roella Smith (69 players)
  • 2009 Matthew Hathrell (86 players)
  • 2008 Danielle Ward (78 players)
  • 2007 William Brooks (92 players)
  • 2006 Ken Dackombe (58 players)
  • 2005 Maria Tabor (92 players)
  • 2004 William Brooks (60 players)
  • 2003 Jonathan Englefield (40 players)
  • 2002 Jonathan Englefield (27 players)
  • 2001 Paul Blockley (34 players)
  • 1996/97 Thomas Blockley (special award as points were not counted)
  • 1995/96 James Harrod (previous system - end of the year was the British Go Congress)
  • 1994/95 David King
  • 1993/94 David King