Clubs By Region
Click on the Venue entry to see a map of the area around the club in a separate tab or window.
If there isn't a club in an area please check our requests page to see if anyone is trying to form one already or email the Membership Secretary for a contact.
Regions: E,EM,I,L,NE | NE,NW,SC,SE(N) | SE(N),SE(S),SW,W | W,WM,YH
When visiting a club please remember it is best to check their meeting is happening as planned before attending.
Region Sort ascending | Title | Meets | Postcode | Venue | Contact | See |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
South West | Yeovil | By arrangement | BA22 8TX | Mason's Arms, 41 Lower Odcombe, Odcombe | Steve Ashton Tel: 07850960605 | |
South West | Bath | Wednesday 19:30 | BA1 5DG | The Curfew, 1, Cleveland Place West, Bath |
Paul Christie Tel: 01225 428995 | |
South West | West Cornwall | Thursday 20:00 | TR12 7AD | John Culmer's house, Rose-in-Vale, Gweek, Helston |
John Culmer Tel: 01326 573167 |
|
South West | Bristol | Wednesday 19:00 | BS1 5AE | Bristol County Sports Club, 40 Colston Street, Bristol | Colin Williams | |
South West | Exeter | Monday 19:00 | EX1 1ED | White Hart Inn, South Street | David Storkey Tel: 07940184987 |
|
South East (South) | Guildford | Wednesday evenings from 7pm (give or take ten minutes) | GU2 7TU | Astolat pub, 9 Old Palace Rd, Guildford | George Leach | |
South East (South) | Winchester | Wednesday 19:30 | SO23 9NQ | The Black Boy Public House, 1 Wharf Hill, Bar End |
Phil Smith ( 07890 637 540); David Siegwart | |
South East (South) | Arundel | Sunday - last in month, but please ring first to confirm venue | Arundel, West Sussex, BN18 | Sue Paterson Tel: 07549 898376 | ||
South East (South) | Bournemouth | Tuesday 20:00 | BH9 2UJ | 26 Cowper Road, Moordown | Kevin Drake 07804 985429 | |
South East (South) | Brighton | Wednesday from 7pm | BN2 9UA | The Greys Freehouse, 105 Southover St, Brighton | Felix Shardlow 07940 973406; John Allen aka "Yogi" 01273 383254 or 07854 218920; Jil Segerman 07920 865065 or 01273 470346 | |
South East (South) | Seaford | Second Monday of each month 19:00-21:30, Fifth Monday of each month 19:00-21:30 | BN25 2QT | 149 Princess Drive, Seaford | Keith Osborne (01323 492158) | |
South East (South) | Canterbury | Wednesday 19:30, Chocolate Cafe, 1 Guildhall Street, Sunday 19:30, 26 Martyrs Field Road | CT2 2JQ | Chocolate Cafe, 1 Guildhall Street, Canterbury (Wed); 26 Martyrs Field Road, Canterbury (Sun) | Andy Renshaw (0793 1624178) | |
South East (North) | Maidenhead | Friday 20:00 | Iain Attwell, Norhurst, Westmorland Rd, Maidenhead, SL6 4HB Tel: 01628 676792 |
|||
South East (North) | Norwich (University of East Anglia) | Thursdays from 12pm to 4:30pm | NR4 7TJ | Bookable room 1, above the Union Hub | Nicholas Gibbons | |
South East (North) | Open University and Milton Keynes | Tuesdays from 6pm | OGS (currently online only) | Tim Hunt Tel: 07850 119939 | ||
South East (North) | Oxford City | Tuesday 18:30-23:00 (online), Saturday 10:00-13:30 (online) | OX4 1ES | 38 Henley Street, Oxford | Harry Fearnley, 38 Henley Street, Oxford OX4 1ES Tel: 01865 248775 (day/eve) |
|
South East (North) | Oxford University | Fridays 7pm-10pm (Weeks 1-8 of Oxford term time) | OX1 3TD | Charles Wellbeloved room, Harris Manchester College, Mansfield Road | Gilles Englebert | |
South East (North) | Reading | Monday 18:30 except some bank holidays | RG1 1EU | Eclectic Games, 5 Union Street, Reading | Jim Clare Tel: 0118 950 7319 |
|
South East (North) | St Albans | Wednesday 20:00 until pub closing | AL1 1RT | The Garibaldi, 61 Albert Street | Secretary: Richard Jones richard@oneoverzero.com, Mike Cockburn cockburnm@yahoo.co.uk 01727 834035 , Brian Ellis brianparkstreet@aol.com |
|
South East (North) | Swindon | Sunday evening | SN1 3JS | The Beehive, Prospect Hill | David King, 21 Windsor Rd, Swindon Tel: 01793 521625 |