Youth Grand Prix 2007

These are the final points of the 2007 Youth Grand Prix

NameRankClubPoints
William Brooks 3d Cambridge 780
Ken Dackombe 9k Farnborough 566
Matthew Hathrell 7k Leamington 496
Maria Tabor 5k Epsom 357
Hai Xia 3k Birmingham 356
Hamzah Reta 18k Aston 342
Steven Donlon 6k Burton 320
Costas Televantos 12k Aston 294
Roella Smith 30k Milton School 264
Kay Dackombe 9k Farnborough 254
Bridget Johnson 30k Milton School 249
Owen Walker 18k Cambridge 248
Oliver Gerlach 30k Cambridge 234
Duncan Frost 20k Aston 212
Dominic Boston 25k Nottingham 212
Jun Ahn 22k Aston 208
David Jung 27k Aston 208
Abdel Badawy 30k Aston 194
Ben Haines 25k Perse School 188
Harry Cutts 25k Nottingham 188
Mazhar Warraich 14k Aston 180
Lydia Feasey 21k High Wycombe 180
Thomas Meehan 20k Solihull 176
Mark Amery 25k Milton Keynes 176
Henry Mee 26k High Wycombe 176
Ed Murray 19k Aston 174
Divyesh Mandania 20k Aston 168
Yoshiyuki Iizuka 16k Reading School 164
Reuben Margerison 18k Leamington 164
Thomas Danes 35k Milton School 155
Nicholas Calderwood 6k London 155
Hercules Pang 10k Loughborough 152
Paul Blockley 12k Worcester 152
Matthew Wilkinson 25k Woodley 152
Thomas Cappleman 25k Reading School 152
Robert Harman 25k Reading School 152
Joseph Sherwin 35k Nottingham 152
Danielle Ward 20k Cambridge 138
William Taylor 9k Wellington 130
Tian-Ren Chen 10k Loughborough 128
Emma Nash 25k Woodley 128
Edward Snow 30k Southwolds 128
Oscar Selby 40k Epsom 120
Michael Begg 17k Aston 104
David Hangya Central London 100
Rory Attfield Perse School 90
Charlotte Bexfield 35k Letchworth 85
Daniel Karandikar 22k Aston 80
Samantha Paine 30k Woodley 80
Zaichen Lu 5k Norwich 80
Henry Anderson-Brown 9k Norwich 80
George Watson London Meed 80
Joss Jones London Meed 80
Tung Nguyen Greenwich 80
Umar Hassan Aston 80
Ismail Mustafa Aston 80
Ibraheem Mustafa Birmingham 80
Joyanto Chando Aston 80
Jack Merill 25k Stowe 70
Carn Truscott Cambridge 70
Langdon Truscott Cambridge 70
Peran Truscott Cambridge 70
Tom Hall Wellington 70
Stephen Chang Wellington 70
Jake Hurfurt Longdendale 70
David Sykes London Meed 70
Daniel Wilks London Meed 70
Jonathan Tims 2k Liverpool 64
Khaled Rahman 24k Aston 60
Chang Li 4d Bath 60
Danielle Atkinson London Meed 60
Alex Baker London Meed 60
Mia Barrett London Meed 60
Saskia Watson London Meed 60
Hayley Baines London Meed 60
Lucy Holford London Meed 60
Georgina Hudson Milton School 60
Matthew Harris Cambridge 60
Robin Gerlach Cambridge 60
Alistair Crook Cambridge 60
Sarah Feather 35k Cambridge 55
Joanna Slattery Cambridge 50
Zoe Slattery Cambridge 50
Rachel Crook Cambridge 50
Sijia Yao Milton School 50
Christiane Walker Milton School 50
Aoife McCaul Milton School 50
Kit Cowan 30k Stowe 40
Joseph Harper 30k Stockport 40
Tom Zhai 3k Stowe 40
Kelvin Xu 9k Aston 40
Sadhvik Vijay 9k Aston 40


Last updated Sat Apr 14 2012. If you have any comments, please email the webmaster on web-master AT britgo DOT org.