Shrewsbury 1995: Results

Tournament Name: 
Shrewsbury
Tournament Date: 
1 October 1995

Bar at 3-dan

  1 Matthew Macfadyen         6D Leamington         3+    4+    2+    5
  2 Simon Shiu                3D Teesside           7+    5+    1-    4
  3 Francis Roads             4D Wanstead           1-    6+    4+    4
  4 A Wall                    4D Wanstead           5+    1-    3-    3
  5 D Cann                    4D Leamington         4-    2-    8+    3
  6 T Manning                 2D Leamington         9+    3-   10+    3
  7 A Grant                   2D OU                 2-   12+    9+    3
  8 Alison Jones              2D Wanstead          10+    9-    5-    2
  9 Bob Bagot                 2D Culcheth           6-    8+    7-    2
 10 Tony Atkins               2D Wokingham          8-   17+    6-    2
 11 E Smithers                1D Leicester         17+   15+   14-    2
 12 C Wright                  1D Leicester         20+    7-   15+    2
 13 Simon Goss                1D Bracknell         15-   16+   18+    2
 14 T Putman                  1K Devon             22+   18+   11+    2
 15 Gerry Mills               1D Monmouth          13+   11-   12-    1
 16 P Barnard                 1K Swindon           21+   13-   19+    1
 17 J Hampton                 1D Barmouth          11-   10-   20+    1
 18 P Shiu                    1K UK                26+   14-   13-    0
 19 P Timmins                 2K Shrewsbury        28+   25+   16-    0
 20 P Collins                 1K Cot               12-   22+   17-    0
 21 Baron Allday              1K West Wales        16-   26+   24-    0
 22 Helen Harvey              1K Chester           14-   20-   27+    0
 23 Brian Timmins             3K Shrewsbury        33+   30+   26+    0
 24 C Kirkham                 2K Manchester        25-   31+   21+    0
 25 E Blockley                2K Worcester         24+   19-   29-   -1
 26 G Telfer                  1K Bradford          18-   21-   23-   -1
 27 I Sharpe                  3K Bath              31+   28+   22-   -1
 28 F Holroyd                 2K OU                19-   27-   30+   -1
 29 K Kim                     3K Shrewsbury        30-   32+   25+   -1
 30 E Hall                    3K Swindon           29+   23-   28-   -2
 31 France Ellul              3K High Wycombe      27-   24-   32-   -3
 32 J Herman                  5K Manchester        36+   29-   31+   -3
 33 T Widdecombe              5K Devon             23-   35+   34+   -3
 34 D Mullen                  6K UK                35+   37+   33-   -4
 35 J Walsh                   5K Manchester        34-   33-   38+   -4
 36 Tony Pitchford            7K Chester           32-   40+   37+   -5
 37 J Gardner                 8K Culcheth          38+   34-   36-   -7
 38 D King                    7K Swindon           37-   39-   35-   -7
 39 T Blockley                9K Worcester         43-   38+   41+   -7
 40 Elinor Brooks             9K Swindon           41+   36-   46-   -8
 41 Mark Harrod               9K Brakenhale        40-   43+   39-   -8
 42 Emma Marchant            12K Brakenhale        44+   45+   43+   -9
 43 T Summerscales           12K Culcheth          39+   41-   42-  -11
 44 D Bennett                12K Culcheth          42-   46-   45+  -11
 45 G Haig                   13K Swindon           46+   42-   44-  -12
 46 F Weaver                 15K Brakenhale        45-   44+   40+  -13
 47 J Harrod                 30K Brakenhale        48+   50+   49+  -27
 48 J Ellul                  30K High Wycombe      47-   49+   50+  -28
 49 N Ings                   31K Brakenhale        50+   48-   47-  -30
 50 H Ellul                  30K High Wycombe      49-   47-   48-  -30



Last updated Thu Feb 13 2014. If you have any comments, please email the webmaster on web-master AT britgo DOT org.