Coventry 1996: Results

Tournament Name: 
Coventry
Tournament Date: 
24 March 1996

Bar was at 3-dan

  1 Matthew Macfadyen         6D Leamington        12+    3+    2+    5
  2 Des Cann                  4D Leamington        20+    6+    1-    4
  3 Simon Shiu                3D Teesside           9+    1-    6+    4
  4 Jo Hampton                2D West Wales        14+   12+    7+    4
  5 Alan Thornton             2D Stevenage         15+   20+    8+    4
  6 John Rickard              4D Cambridge          8+    2-    3-    3
  7 Michael Charles           2D Stevenage         11+   15+    4-    3
  8 Alistair Wall             4D Wanstead           6-    9+    5-    3
  9 Toby Manning              3D Leamington         3-    8-   12+    3
 10 Clive Wright              1D UK                16+   14+   20+    3
 11 Alison Jones              2D Wanstead           7-   19+   --     2
 12 Francis Roads             4D Wanstead           1-    4-    9-    2
 13 Simon Goss                1D Bracknell         26+   21+   17-    2
 14 Bob Bagot                 2D Culcheth           4-   10-   21+    2
 15 Tony Atkins               2D Reading            5-    7-   23+    2
 16 Hennie GrootLipman        1D Reading           10-   28+   19+    2
 17 Anthony Warburton         1K Cambridge         33+   27+   13+    2
 18 Robin Upton               1K Leamington        23+   26+   22+    2
 19 Matthew Holton            1D Teesside          22+   11-   16-    1
 20 Sylvia Kalisch            2D Oxford             2-    5-   10-    1
 21 Chris Dawson              1D Furze Platt       25+   13-   14-    1
 22 Gerry Mills               1D Monmouth          19-   25+   18-    1
 23 Eddie Smithers            1D Leicester         18-   24+   15-    1
 24 Peter Collins             1K Cotswolds         38+   23-   27+    1
 25 Paul Barnard              1D Swindon           21-   22-   30+    1
 26 Simon Rudd                1D Furze Platt       13-   18-   28+    1
 27 James Hamilton            1K West Surrey       29+   17-   24-    0
 28 Baron Allday              1K West Wales        32+   16-   26-    0
 29 Helen Harvey              1K Chester           27-   34+   33-    0
 30 Steve Bailey              2K West Surrey       37+   32+   25-    0
 31 Dave Killen               2K Cheltenham        36+   33+   35-    0
 32 Gary Quinn                1K Teesside          28-   30-   40+    0
 33 Christian Scarff          1K Reading           17-   31-   29+    0
 34 Andrew Ketley             2K Cheltenham        35+   29-   37+    0
 35 Edward Blockley           2K Malvern           34-   39+   31+    0
 36 Martin Harvey             2K Chester           31-   40+   --     0
 37 Mike Lynn                 2K Leamington        30-   38+   34-   -1
 38 Brian Timmins             2K Shrewsbury        24-   37-   42+   -1
 39 France Ellul              3K Brakenhale        45+   35-   41-   -2
 40 Jonathon Rees             3K Oxford            41+   36-   32-   -2
 41 John Lowe                 4K Leamington        40-   45+   39+   -2
 42 Joe Beaton                5K Furze Platt       43+   46+   38-   -3
 43 John Herman               5K Manchester        42-   44+   46+   -3
 44 Richard Thompson          6K Leicester         48+   43-   49+   -4
 45 Richard Hobbes            5K Manchester        39-   41-   47+   -4
 46 Mike Vidler               6K Manchester        49+   42-   43-   -5
 47 Kathleen Timmins          7K Shrewsbury        50+   48+   45-   -5
 48 Anthony Pitchford         6K Chester           44-   47-   50-   -6
 49 Thomas Blockley           7K Malvern           46-   51+   44-   -6
 50 Elinor Brooks             8K Swindon           47-   54+   48+   -6
 51 Anna Griffiths            9K Furze Platt       55+   49-   53-   -8
 52 Henry Segerman           11K Manchester        57+   56+   54+   -8
 53 Tom Summerscales         10K Culcheth          54-   55+   51+   -8
 54 Emma Marchant            10K Brakenhale        53+   50-   52-   -9
 55 George Haig              10K Swindon           51-   53-   56-  -10
 56 David Bennett            12K Culcheth          58+   52-   55+  -10
 57 Richard Helyer           12K Oxford            52-   59+   58-  -11
 58 Simon Brooks             12K Swindon           56-   61-   57+  -11
 59 Graham Brooks            12K Swindon           61-   57-   60-  -12
 60 Gerrard Farrimond        15K Epsom Downs       66+   62+   59+  -12
 61 James Harrod             15K Brakenhale        59+   58+   62+  -12
 62 Pauline Bailey           15K West Surrey       63+   60-   61-  -14
 63 Daniel Dowling           15K Brakenhale        62-   64-   67+  -14
 64 James Beckett            16K UK                65-   63+   66+  -14
 65 David Grimster           17K Brakenhale        64+   66+   68+  -14
 66 Laura Coe                15K Brakenhale        60-   65-   64-  -15
 67 Paul Hyman               18K Brakenhale        69+   68+   63-  -16
 68 Jill Segerman            17K Manchester        70-   67-   65-  -17
 69 Samantha Hughes          18K Brakenhale        67-   71-   70+  -17
 70 Claire Boxall            21K Brakenhale        68+   72+   69-  -19
 71 Alastair Brooks          28K Swindon           72=   69+   72-  -26
 72 Peter Hemsworth          30K UK                71=   70-   71+  -28



Last updated Thu Feb 13 2014. If you have any comments, please email the webmaster on web-master AT britgo DOT org.