Trigantius 1996: Results

Tournament Name: 
Trigantius
Tournament Date: 
24 February 1996

Bar was at 3-dan

 1 John Rickard              4D Cambridge          3+    9+    2+    5
  2 William Connolley         3D Cambridge          7+    5+    1-    4
  3 Matthew Cocke             4D UK                 1-   11+    7+    4
  4 Des Cann                  4D Leamington         5-    8+    6+    4
  5 T. Mark Hall              4D Bristol            4+    2-   10-    3
  6 Bruce Katz                2D CLGC              14+   10+    4-    3
  7 Alistair Wall             4D Wanstead           2-   13+    3-    3
  8 Stuart Barthropp          2D CLGC              15+    4-   16+    3
  9 David Ward                2D CLGC              23+    1-   15+    3
 10 Charles Matthews          3D Cambridge         11-    6-    5+    3
 11 Jay Rastall               2D CLGC              10+    3-   14+    3
 12 Simon Goss                1D Bracknell         22+   18+   13+    3
 13 Tony Atkins               2D Wokingham         18+    7-   12-    2
 14 Alan Thornton             2D Cambridge          6-   27+   11-    2
 15 Alex Selby                2D Cambridge          8-   19+    9-    2
 16 Paul Hankin               1D Cambridge         25+   20+    8-    2
 17 Paul Smith                2D Cambridge         58-   --    --     2
 18 Michael Charles           2D Stevenage         13-   12-   28+    2
 19 Clive Wright              1D UK                24+   15-   23+    2
 20 Gerry Mills               1D Monmouth          21+   16-   24+    2
 21 Paul Margetts             1D Epsom Downs       20-   25+   22+    2
 22 Alan Dean                 1D Stevenage         12-   28+   21-    1
 23 Matthew Holton            1D Teesside           9-   30+   19-    1
 24 Eddie Smithers            1D Leicester         19-   26+   20-    1
 25 David Artus               1D CLGC              16-   21-   29+    1
 26 Gary Quinn                1K Teesside          29+   24-   27+    1
 27 Robert Salkeld            1K UK                33+   14-   26-    0
 28 Tony Warburton            1K Cambridge         31+   22-   18-    0
 29 Nick Wedd                 1K Oxford City       26-   31+   25-    0
 30 Steve Bailey              2K West Surrey       36+   23-   32+    0
 31 Baron Allday              1K West Wales        28-   29-   --     0
 32 Mike Lynn                 3K Leamington        39+   35+   30-   -1
 33 Andrew Ketley             2K Cambridge         27-   34-   36+   -1
 34 Alan Williamson           4K UK                40+   33+   39+   -1
 35 Sue Paterson              3K CLGC              38+   32-   --    -1
 36 France Ellul              3K Brakenhale        30-   40+   33-   -2
 37 Richard Mullens           5K Stevenage         45+   39=   40+   -2
 38 Tim Hunt                  4K Cambridge         35-   --    --    -3
 39 Howard Manning            4K Cambridge         32-   37=   34-   -3
 40 Michael Fryers            4K Cambridge         34-   36-   37-   -4
 41 Mark Dalgarno             7K Cambridge         47+   42+   43+   -4
 42 Thomas Wolf               7K Wanstead          43+   41-   44-   -6
 43 Neil Masson               7K NW London         42-   44+   41-   -6
 44 Demis Hassabis            8K Cambridge         46+   43-   42+   -6
 45 Martin Saschek            7K Leicester         37-   46-   47+   -6
 46 Robert Finking            8K UK                44-   45+   48-   -7
 47 Elinor Brooks             8K Swindon           41-   52+   45-   -7
 48 Matthew Woodcraft        10K Cambridge         49+   51+   46+   -7
 49 Ayca Satis                9K CLGC              48-   53-   51+   -8
 50 Gorza Alexander          10K Hampstead         52-   54+   53+   -8
 51 Francis Weaver           10K Brakenhale        55+   48-   49-   -9
 52 Emma Marchant            10K Brakenhale        50+   47-   55-   -9
 53 Adam Atkinson            10K Brighton          54-   49+   50-   -9
 54 Mark Worthington         11K Cambridge         53+   50-   59+   -9
 55 Richard Tucker           11K Cambridge         51-   56+   52+   -9
 56 David Neil               14K UK                59+   55-   57+  -12
 57 James Harrod             15K Brakenhale        60+   58+   56-  -13
 58 Pauline Bailey           15K W. Surrey         17+   57-   60-  -14
 59 Laura Coe                15K Brakenhale        56-   60+   54-  -14
 60 Bruce Butler             15K Stevenage         57-   59-   58+  -14
 61 Andrea Smith             18K Cambridge         64+   65+   66+  -15
 62 Ralph Beckett            20K Cambridge         66+   64+   65+  -17
 63 Sean McPhail             20K Cambridge         65+   66+   64+  -17
 64 Samantha Hughes          18K Brakenhale        61-   62-   63-  -18
 65 Neil Ings                21K Brakenhale        63-   61-   62-  -21
 66 Claire Boxall            21K Brakenhale        62-   63-   61-  -21



Last updated Thu Feb 13 2014. If you have any comments, please email the webmaster on web-master AT britgo DOT org.