Northern 1998: results

Tournament Name: 
Northern
Tournament Date: 
12 September 1998 - 13 September 1998

Manchester

 Pl Name                    Gr Cy Club  W     1.      2.      3.      4.      5.      6.
  1 Zhang Michael           3D UK Lon   6     2+      9+      7+      3+     10+      8+           
  2 Rickard John            4D UK Cam   5     1-     16+     11+     12+      4+      3+           
  3 Hall T_Mark             4D UK Bri   4     4+     23+      5+      1-      6+      2-         
  4 Roads Francis           4D UK Wan   4     3-     15+      9+      7+      2-     11+            
  5 Wright Clive            1D UK New   4    19+     18+      3-      6-     12+     10+            
  6 Woodnutt David          1D UK MK    4     7-     24+     18+      5+      3-     13+            
  7 Marz Michael            2D DE Bam   3     6+     13+      1-      4-      8-     18+            
  8 Hampton Jo              2D UK WW    3    16+     11-     12-     15+      7+      1-         
  9 Allday Baron            1D UK WW    3    10+      1-      4-     14+     11-     24+            
 10 Kashiwagi Kunio         1D UK Bdf   3     9-     17+     23+     13+      1-      5-         
 11 Bagot Robert            2D UK Man   3    18-      8+      2-     23+      9+      4-         
 12 Jones Steve             1K UK IoM   4    30+     14+      8+      2-      5-     21+            
 13 Gilder Daniel           2D UK Man   3    14+      7-     19+     10-     18+      6-         
 14 Stoelman Ruud           1D NL Ams   3    13-     12-     24+      9-     20+     17+            
 15 Segerman Henry          1K UK Man   4    26+      4-     20+      8-     23+     16+            
 16 Keeble David            1D UK Bdf   2.5   8-      2-     17=     25+     19+     15-        
 17 Smithers Eddie          1D UK Lei   2.5  23-     10-     16=     22+     24+     14-         
 18 Amin Mohammed           1D UK Man   2    11+      5-      6-     19+     13-      7-         
 19 Adams Colin             1D UK Lan   2     5-     28+     13-     18-     16-     25+            
 20 Holroyd Fred            2K UK MK    4    32+     21+     15-     26+     14-     27+            
 21 Yim Peter               1K UK Man   3    24-     20-     25+     27+     26+     12-         
 22 Kirkham Chris           1K UK Man   0    ..      ..      ..      17-     ..      ..          
 23 Mills Gerry             1D UK Mon   1    17+      3-     10-     11-     15-     29-         
 24 Kaniuk Geoff            1K UK Lon   2    21+      6-     14-     31+     17-      9-         
 25 Blockley Edward         2K UK Wor   3    31+     26+     21-     16-     30+     19-         
 26 Nash Mike               1K UK Lon   2    15-     25-     28+     20-     21-     34+            
 27 Timmins Brian           3K UK Shr   4    34+     29+     30+     21-     28+     20-         
 28 Dineen Nigel            2K UK Man   3    29+     19-     26-     33+     27-     31+            
 29 Walsh John              2K UK Lan   3    28-     27-     32+     30-     34+     23+            
 30 Vidler Martin           2K UK Man   2    12-     31+     27-     29+     25-     32-/w1  
 31 Nelson Roy              2K UK MK    2    25-     30-     34+     24-     32+     28-         
 32 Herman John             3K UK Man   2    20-     33-     29-     38+     31-     30+/b1  
 33 Blockley Thomas         4K UK Wor   3    35-     32+     37+     28-     36-/w1  38+         
 34 Hobbes Robin            3K UK Man   1    27-     35+     31-     ..      29-     26-         
 35 Morris Andrew           5K UK Lan   3    33+     34-     38-     37+     39+     36-         
 36 Pitchford Anthony       6K UK Che   4    38+     37-     41+     39-     33+/b1  35+         
 37 Edwards Jim             6K UK HW    4    39+     36+     33-     35-     38+     41+/w2  
 38 Daniel Roger            5K UK Ham   2    36-     39+     35+     32-     37-     33-         
 39 Primrose Ken            6K UK Man   2    37-     38-     40+     36+     35-     46-/w9  
 40 Abrahams Adrian         9K UK Lan   3.5  41+/b1  43=/w1  39-     45+/w2  44-/w2  47+/w9  
 41 Timmins Kathleen        7K UK Shr   1    40-/w1  44+/w3  36-     42-/w2  45-/w4  37-/b2  
 42 Moulds Richard          12 UK Man   6    47+/w8  45+     43+     41+/b2  46+/w4  44+            
 43 Skidmore David          10 UK Not   2.5  44-/w1  40=/b1  42-     46+/w3  47+/w9  45-/w1  
 44 Turner Adrian           12 UK Man   3    43+/b1  41-/b3  46-/w3  47+/w9  40+/b2  42-         
 45 Segerman Jil            12 UK Man   3    46-/w4  42-     47+/w9  40-/b2  41+/b4  43+/b1  
 46 Beman Gary              17 UK Lea   4    45+/b4  47+/w6  44+/b3  43-/b3  42-/b4  39+/b9  
 47 Edwards Oliver          20 UK HW    0    42-/b8  46-/b6  45-/b9  44-/b9  43-/b9  40-/b9  




Last updated Fri Feb 14 2014. If you have any comments, please email the webmaster on web-master AT britgo DOT org.