Oxford 1998: results

Tournament Name: 
Oxford
Tournament Date: 
7 February 1998
 Pl Name                    Gr Cy Club MM W   1.     2.     3.
  1 Macfadyen Matthew       6D UK Lea   6 3   4+     2+     5+     
  2 Cann Desmond            4D UK Lea   5 2   5+     1-     4+     
  3 Shiu Simon              3D UK Bri   5 3  19+     9+    10+    
  4 Kim Young               5D UK Lon   4 1   1-     8+     2-     
  5 Roads Francis           4D UK Wan   4 1   2-     6+     1-     
  6 Brakes William          3D UK MK    4 2  12+     5-     9+     
  7 Bagot Robert            2D UK Man   4 3  13+    17+    11+     
  8 Hall T_Mark             4D UK Bri   3 0  25-     4-    16=     
  9 Ward David              3D UK Lon   3 1  11+     3-     6-     
 10 Hobson John             2D UK Bat   3 2  14+    12+     3-     
 11 Connolley William       3D UK Cam   3 1   9-    16+     7-     
 12 Clare Jim               3D UK Rea   3 1   6-    10-    17+     
 13 Atkins Tony             2D UK Rea   3 2   7-    36+    19+     
 14 Zhang Michael           2D UK Lon   3 2  10-    21+    18+     
 15 Thornton Alan           2D UK StA   3 2  17-    25+    27+     
 16 Goss Simon              2D UK Bra   2 1  18+    11-     8=     
 17 Grant Andrew            2D UK MK    2 1  15+     7-    12-     
 18 Jones Alison            2D UK Wan   2 1  16-    20+    14-     
 19 Christie Paul           2D UK Bat   2 1   3-    24+    13-     
 20 Micsa Dan               1D UK Rea   2 2  36+    18-    24+     
 21 Margetts Paul           1D UK ED    2 2  35+    14-    25+     
 22 Marsh Ian               1K UK Bra   2 3  39+    34+    26+     
 23 Segerman Henry          1K UK Oxf   1 2  74+/w9 ..     41+     
 24 Keeble David            1D UK Bdf   1 1  27+    19-    20-     
 25 Ghani Neil              1D UK Bir   1 1   8+    15-    21-     
 26 Kaniuk Geoff            1K UK Lon   1 2  37+    28+    22-     
 27 Allday Baron            1D UK WW    1 1  24-    35+    15-     
 28 Russell Michael         1K UK MK    1 2  43+    26-    34+     
 29 Harvey Martin           2K UK Man   1 3  45+    46+    36+     
 30 Kegelmann Mathias       2K DE Dar   1 3  48+    38+    35+     
 31 Shiu Peter              2K UK Lei   1 3  49+    39+    37+     
 34 Bexfield Simon          1K UK Lon   0 1  44+    22-    28-    
 35 Dawson Chris            1D UK Mai   0 0  21-    27-    30-     
 36 Barnard Paul            1D UK Swi   0 0  20-    13-    29-     
 37 Hunt Tim                1K UK Cam   0 1  26-    43+    31-     
 38 Blockley Edward         2K UK Wor   0 2  40+    30-    49+     
 39 Wedd Nick               1K UK Oxf   0 1  22-    31-    44+    
 40 Woodcraft Matthew       2K UK Cam   0 2  38-    49+    43+    
 41 Nash Mike               2K UK Lon   0 1  ..     45+    23-    
 43 Harvey Helen            1K UK Man  -1 0  28-    37-    40-     
 44 Holroyd Fred            2K UK MK   -1 1  34-    48+    39-     
 45 Bailey Stephen          2K UK WS   -1 1  29-    41-    48+     
 46 Taguchi Teruko          3K UK Lon  -1 2  51+    29-    50+     
 48 Paterson Sue            2K UK Lon  -2 0  30-    44-    45-     
 49 Nelson Roy              2K UK MK   -2 0  31-    40-    38-     
 50 Streeten William        4K UK Wan  -2 2  55+    51+    46-     
 51 Lee Edwin               3K UK Mai  -2 1  46-    50-    52+     
 52 Blockley Thomas         5K UK Wor  -3 2  56+    54+    51-     
 53 Schille Jean-Philippe   5K UK Oxf  -3 2  54+    55+    56-     
 54 Hall David              4K UK Bra  -3 1  53-    52-    57+     
 55 Bell Alexander          4K UK Por  -3 1  50-    53-    59+     
 56 Pusey John              5K UK Oxf  -3 2  52-    59+    53+     
 57 Brooks Elinor           6K UK Swi  -4 2  64+    63+    54-     
 58 Weaver Francis          6K UK Bra  -4 2  59-    64+    60+     
 59 Brennan Paul            6K UK Lon  -5 1  58+    56-    55-     
 60 Cohen David             7K UK Hur  -5 2  62+    61+    58-     
 61 Edwards Jim             7K UK HW   -5 2  63+    60-    64+     
 62 Lamont Graham           7K UK Por  -5 2  60-    66+    63+     
 63 Prime Sally             6K UK Oxf  -6 0  61-    57-    62-     
 64 Pitchford Anthony       6K UK Che  -6 0  57-    58-    61-     
 65 Cole Kevin              8K UK Por  -6 2  67+    68+    66-     
 66 Haig George             7K UK Swi  -6 1  68-    62-    65+     
 67 Helyer Richard          8K UK Oxf  -6 2  65-    69+    68+     
 68 Griffiths Anna          8K UK Mai  -7 1  66+    65-    67-     
 69 Sommerville Arthur      9K UK Rea  -7 1  70+    67-    71=     
 70 Bell Ron                9K UK Rea  -8 1  69-    71-    73+     
 71 Hagan Malcolm           11 UK Por  -8 2  73+    70+    69=     
 72 Margetts Yvonne         12 UK ED   -9 3  77+    78+    75+     
 73 Brooks Graham           11 UK Swi -10 1  71-    75+    70-     
 74 Osborne Keith           12 UK Nor -10 2  23-/b9 76+    77+     
 75 Hyman Paul              12 UK Bra -11 1  78+    73-    72-     
 76 Ings Neil               13 UK Bra -11 2  81+/w1 74-    78+     
 77 Bailey Pauline          12 UK WS  -12 0  72-    79-/w1 74-     
 78 Segerman Jil            12 UK Man -12 0  75-    72-    76-     
 79 Pearce David            15 UK Oxf -12 3  80+    77+/b1 81+/w1  
 80 Gonzalez Nicolas        15 UK Rea -14 1  79-    83-/w3 82+     
 81 Malcolm David           15 UK Oxf -15 0  76-/b1 82-    79-/b1  
 82 Hurden Nicola           16 UK Bra -15 1  83-/w3 81+    80-     
 83 Roever Claas            20 UK Oxf -17 3  82+/b3 80+/b3 85+/w3  
 85 Brooks Alistair         22 UK Swi -21 1  86-/w3 88+/w6 83-/b3  
 86 Edwards Oliver          26 UK HW  -23 3  85+/b3 90+/w4 88+/w4  
 88 Elliott Theo            30 UK Bra -29 1  90+    85-/b6 86-/b4  
 89 Wolf Luise              30 UK xxx -29 1  ..     ..     90-     
 90 Hearn Shawn             30 UK Bra -29 1  88-    86-/b4 89+     


Last updated Fri Feb 14 2014. If you have any comments, please email the webmaster on web-master AT britgo DOT org.