Swindon 1998: results

Tournament Name: 
Swindon
Tournament Date: 
22 November 1998
 Pl  No  Name                   Gr   Club            1.   2.   3.     W    MM  CUSP 
  1   1  Matthew Macfadyen      6D   Leamington      5+   4+   3+     3    5    6
  2   2  Daniel Gilder          2D   Manchester     16+  19+   8+     3    4    6
  3   3  Alex Rix               4D   No Club         9+   8+   1-     2    4    5
  4   4  Simon Shiu             4D   Bristol        10+   1-  19+     2    4    4
  5   5  Seong June Kim         6D   Cambridge       1-  10+   7+     2    4    3
  6   6  Niculae Mandache       1D   Bristol        23+   9+  15+     3    3    6
  7   7  Michael Charles        2D   St Albans      17+  15+   5-     2    3    5
  8   8  Antonio Moreno         4D   Bristol        19+   3-   2-     1    3    3
  9   9  Nobuyoshi Takagi       4D   No Club         3-   6-  13+     1    3    1
     10  Jim Clare              3D   Reading         4-   5-  17+     1    3    1
 11  11  Dan Misca              1D   Reading        12=  21+  20+     2½   2½   4½
     12  David Woodnutt         1D   O U            11=  33+  16+     2½   2½   4½
 13  13  Paul Margetts          1D   Epsom Downs    26+  22+   9-     2    2    5
 14  14  Baron Allday           1D   West Wales     33+  17-  22+     2    2    4
 15  15  Paul Christie          2D   Bath           18+   7-   6-     1    2    3
 16  16  Simon Goss             2D   Bracknell       2-  18+  12-     1    2    2
     17  Alison Jones           2D   Wanstead        7-  14+  10-     1    2    2
 18  18  John Fairbairn         2D   CLGC           15-  16-  26+     1    2    1
 19  19  Alistair Wall          4D   Portsmouth      8-   2-   4-     0    2    0
 20  20  Michael Russell        1K   O U            24+  27+  11-     2    1    5
 21  21  Christian Scarff       1K   Swindon        37+  11-  30+     2    1    4
 22  22  Eddie Smithers         1D   Leicester      27+  13-  14-     1    1    3
     23  Simon Bexfield         1K   CLGC            6-  36+  34+     2    1    3
     24  Geoff Kaniuk           1K   CLGC           20-  34+  33+     2    1    3
     25  David M King           1K   Swindon        ..   ..   28+     1    1    3
 26  26  Paul Barnard           1D   Swindon        13-  30+  18-     1    1    2
 27  27  Gerry Mills            1D   Monmouth       22-  20-  32+     1    1    1
 28  28  Fred Holroyd           2K   O U            31+  37+  25-     2    0    5
 29  29  Ian Sharpe             2K   Bath           36+  32-  37+     2    0    4
 30  30  Helen Harvey           1K   Manchester     32+  26-  21-     1    0    3
     31  David Chappell         2K   Reading        28-  40+  42+     2    0    3
 32  32  Mike Nash              1K   N London       30-  29+  27-     1    0    2
 33  33  Bob Hitchens           1D   Bath           14-  12-  24-     0    0    0
 34  34  Steve Bailey           2K   West Surrey    35+  24-  23-     1   -1    3
     35  Alexander Bell         3K   Portsmouth     34-  43+  40+     2   -1    3
 36  36  Edward Blockley        2K   Worcester      29-  23-  41+     1   -1    1
 37  37  Martin Harvey          1K   Manchester     21-  28-  29-     0   -1    0
 38  38  Thomas Blockley        4K   Worcester      44+  41-  43+     2   -2    4
     39  Wenbo Mao              4K   Bristol        48+  42-  46+     2   -2    4
 40  40  France Ellul           3K   Brakenhale     42+  31-  35-     1   -2    3
 41  41  Eric Hall              3K   Swindon        43-  38+  36-     1   -2    2
     42  Graham Lamont          3K   Portsmouth     40-  39+  31-     1   -2    2
 43  43  Kenji Kawaguehi        4K   Horsley        41+  35-  38-     1   -3    3
     44  David Cohn             5K   Hursley        38-  47+  50+     2   -3    3
     45  David Stephenson       5K   Bristol        46-  49+  48+     2   -3    3
 46  46  Francis Weaver         6K   Brakenhale     45+  48+  39-     2   -4    5
 47  47  Ron Bell               6K   Reading        53+  44-  51+     2   -4    4
 48  48  David Hall             4K   Bracknell      39-  46-  45-     0   -4    0
 49  49  Elinor Brooks          6K   Swindon        50+  45-  ..      1   -5    3
 50  50  Anthony Pitchford      6K   Chester        49-  51+  44-     1   -5    2
 51  51  Richard Helyer         7K   Oxford         52+  50-  47-     1   -6    3
     52  Kevin Cole             8K   Portsmouth     51-  57+  53+     2   -6    3
 53  53  Philip Tedder          7K   Epson Downs    47-  55+  52-     1   -6    2
 54  54  Yvonne Margetts        9K   Epsom Downs    58+  56+  55-     2   -7    5
 55  55  Malcolm Hagan          9K   Portsmouth     56+  53-  54+     2   -7    4
 56  56  Emma Marchant          8K   Brakenhale     55-  54-  60+     1   -7    1
 57  57  Neil Moffatt          11K   Portsmouth     61+  52-  59+     2   -9    4
 58  58  Malcolm Walker        10K   Worcester      54-  60-  61+     1   -9    1
 59  59  Laura Coe             12K   Brakenhale     60+  62+  57-     2  -10    5
 60  60  Pauline Bailey        11K   West Surrey    59-  58+  56-     1  -10    2
     61  Richard Hawkes        11K   Bristol        57-  63+  58-     1  -10    2
 62  62  Graham Brooks         12K   Swindon        63+  59-  64-     1  -11    3
 63  63  Paul Hyman            12K   Brakenhale     62-  61-  66+     1  -11    1
 64  64  Sam Hughes            14K   Brakenhale     66+  65-  62+     2  -12    4
 65  65  Nicola Hurden         16K   Brakenhale     68-  64+  69+     2  -14    3
 66  66  Michael Davis         14K   Plymouth       64-  68-  63-     0  -14    0
 67  67  Roger Murby           20K   Bristol        70+  69+  71+     3  -17    6
 68  68  Roland Halliwell      19K   Epson Downs    65+  66+  70-     2  -17    5
 69  69  Jimmy Mao             20K   Bristol        71+  67-  65-     1  -19    3
 70  70  Sam Richards          20K   No Club        67-  71-  68+     1  -19    1
 71  71  Alistair Brooks       21K   Swindon        69-  70+  67-     1  -20    2
 72  72  Shawn Hearn           23K   Brakenhale     74-  73-  75+     1  -22    1
 73  73  Theo Elliot           27K   Brakenhale     76+  72+  74-     2  -25    5
 74  74  Phil White            30K   Plymouth       72+  79+  73+     3  -27    6
 75  75  Lucie Elliot          30K   Brakenhale     78+  77+  72-     2  -28    5
 76  76  Ross Chapman          30K   St Albans      73-  78+  77+     2  -28    3
 77  77  Paul Blockley         30K   Worcester      79+  75-  76-     1  -29    3
 78  78  Elisabeth Wayte       30K   Brakenhale     75-  76-  79+     1  -29    1
 79  79  Kayley Wilson         30K   Brakenhale     77-  74-  78-     0  -30    0


Last updated Fri Feb 14 2014. If you have any comments, please email the webmaster on web-master AT britgo DOT org.