Northern 1999: Results

Tournament Name: 
Northern
Tournament Date: 
4 September 1999 - 5 September 1999

Bar was at 1d. Handicaps shown "/"

 Pl     Name             Grade  Club  Win   1.     2.     3.     4.     5.     6.
  1 Roads Francis           4D UK Wan  5    8+     6+     2+     4+     5+     3-
  2 Hall T_Mark             4D UK Bri  5   17+     5+     1-     3+     8+     7+
  3 Uno Shigehiko           5D UK Lon  5   15+     7+    16+     2-     4+     1+
  4 Rickard John            4D UK Cam  4   13+     9+    10+     1-     3-    11+
  5 Mills Quentin           3D UK Lon  4   18+     2-    21+    16+     1-     8+
  6 Manning Toby            3D UK Lea  4   21+     1-    15+     8-    12+     9+
  7 Zhao Zhen-Chun          2D UK Hud  3    0-     3-    22+     9+    15+     2-
  8 Stoelman Ruud           1D NL Ams  3    1-    18+    12+     6+     2-     5-
  9 Segerman Henry          1D UK Man  3   23+     4-    11+     7-    16+     6-
 10 Gilder Daniel           2D UK Man  3   12-    13+     4-    18+    11-    15+
 11 Jones Alison            2D UK Wan  3   16-    14+     9-    21+    10+     4-
 12 Bexfield Simon          1D UK Lon  3   10+    16-     8-    22+     6-    23+
 13 Wright Clive            1D UK New  3    4-    10-    14-    24+    21+    16+
 14 Yim Peter               1K UK Man  4   22+    11-    13+    15-    18+    17+
 15 Allday Baron            1D UK WW   2    3-    17+     6-    14+     7-    10-
 16 Mills Gerry             1D UK Mon  2   11+    12+     3-     5-     9-    13-
 17 McAnally John           1D UK Man  2    2-    15-    18-    25+    19+    14-
 18 Woodnutt David          2D UK MK   2    5-     8-    17+    10-    14-    21+
 19 Walsh John              2K UK Lan  3   20+    23+     0-     0-    17-    22+
 20 Cumpstey Michael        2K UK Man  4   19-    22-    26+    27+    30+    33+/w2
 21 Adams Colin             1D UK Lan  1    6-    24+     5-    11-    13-    18-
 22 Nash Mike               1K UK Lon  2   14-    20+     7-    12-    27+    19-
 23 Blockley Edward         1K UK Wor  2    9-    19-    25-    31+    24+    12-
 24 Kirkham Chris           1K UK Man  1   25+    21-     0-    13-    23-     0-
 25 Morris Andrew           2K UK Lan  3   24-    30+    23+    17-    29+    31-/w2
 26 Blockley Thomas         3K UK Wor  4   27+    31+    20-    30-    38+/w8 34+/w1
 27 Streeten William        3K UK Wan  3   26-    29+    30+    20-    22-    37+/w4
 28 Rubidge Lloyd           4K UK Edi  3   35-    34-/w1 36+    32+    37+/w3  0-
 29 Herman John             3K UK Man  2   30-    27-    32+     0-    25-    40+/w9
 30 Timmins Brian           3K UK Shr  2   29+    25-    27-    26+    20-    38-/w8
 31 Hobbes Robin            3K UK Man  1.5  0-    26-    35=    23-    39-/w9 25+/b2
 32 Bell Ron                4K UK Rea  2   38-/w6 35+    29-    28-    33-    36+
 33 Moulds Richard          7K UK Man  5   36+    37+    39+/w8 35+    32+    20-/b2
 34 Primrose Ken            7K UK Man  5   37+    28+/b1 40+/w9 36+    35+    26-/b1
 35 Daniel Roger            4K UK Ham  1.5 28+    32-    31=    33-    34-    39-/w8
 36 Thompson Richard        6K UK Lei  2   33-    39+/w7 28-    34-    40+/w9 32-
 37 Timmins Kathleen        7K UK Shr  1   34-    33-    38+/w2 40-/w9 28-/b3 27-/b4
 38 Segerman Jil            11 UK Man  2   32+/b6 40-/w8 37-/b2 39-/w3 26-/b8 30+/b8
 39 McAnally Ian            15 UK Man  4   40+/w1 36-/b7 33-/b8 38+/b3 31+/b9 35+/b8
 40 Vernon David            19 UK Man  2   39-/b1 38+/b8 34-/b9 37+/b9 36-/b9 29-/b9




Last updated Thu Feb 13 2014. If you have any comments, please email the webmaster on web-master AT britgo DOT org.