Three Peaks 1999: Results

Tournament Name: 
Three Peaks
Tournament Date: 
13 November 1999 - 14 November 1999

 

 

 

 

 

 

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

Round 5

1

Francis

Roads

4

dan

WELGOC

1(9)

1(3)

1(7)

2(11)

3(8)

2

Alastair

Wall

4

dan

WELGOC

0(3)

0(5)

0(12)

1(13)

2(11)

3

John

Rickard

4

dan

Cambridge

1(2)

2(1)

3(5)

4(7)

5(10)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

Andrew

Jones

3

dan

WELGOC

0(5)

0(7)

1(11)

1(10)

1(12)

5

Toby

Manning

3

dan

Leamington

1(4)

2(2)

2(3)

3(12)

3(7)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

Simon

Goss

2

dan

Bracknell

0(12)

1(13)

1(8)

2(9)

2(14)

7

Andrew

Grant

2

dan

Open University

1(8)

2(4)

3(1)

3(3)

4(5)

8

Dan

Micsa

2

dan

Reading

0(7)

1(54)

2(6)

3(16)

3(1)

9

Gerry

Mills

1

dan

Monmouth

0(1)

0(14)

1(48)

1(6)

1(13)

10

David

Phillips

2

dan

IOM

0(11)

1(47)

2(14)

3(4)

3(3)

11

Ruud

Stoelman

2

dan

Bradford

1(10)

2(12)

2(4)

2(1)

2(2)

12

David

Woodnutt

2

dan

Open University

1(6)

1(11)

2(2)

2(5)

3(4)

48

Z.

Zhao

2

dan

Huddersfield

0(14)

0(15)

0(9)

X

X

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

Colin

Adams

1

dan

Lancaster

1(15)

1(10)

2(54)

2(14)

3(16)

13

Baron

Allday

1

dan

W.Wales

1(16)

1(6)

2(15)

2(2)

3(9)

14

David

Artus

1

dan

 

1(48)

2(9)

2(10)

3(47)

4(6)

15

Kunio

Kashiwagi

1

dan

Bradford

0(47)

1(48)

1(13)

2(54)

2½(17)

16

David

Keeble

1

dan

Bradford

0(13)

1(49)

2(21)

2(8)

2(47)

54

John

McAnally

1

dan

Manchester

1(18)

1(8)

1(47)

1(15)

1(22)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

Helen

Harvey

1

kyu

Manchester

1(19)

1(18)

1½(49)

2½(20)

3(15)

18

Donald

Macleod

1

kyu

Edinburgh

0(54)

1(17)

1(22)

2(25)

2(21)

19

Mathias

Kegelmann

1

kyu

Birmingham

0(17)

0(21)

1(20)

2(22)

2(49)

49

Robert

Salkeld

1

kyu

 

1(20)

1(16)

1½(17)

2½(21)

3½(19)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

Fred

Holroyd

2

kyu

Open University

0(49)

1(51)

1(19)

1(17)

2(24)

21

Martin

Harvey

2

kyu

Manchester

1(22)

2(19)

2(16)

2(49)

3(18)

22

Andrew

Morris

2

kyu

Lancaster

0(21)

1(25)

2(18)

2(19)

3(54)

23

Brian

Timmins

2

kyu

Shrewsbury

0(51)

0(24)

0(28)

1(29)

2(33)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

24

Peter

Fisher

3

kyu

Leicester

0(25)

1(23)

1(27)

2(28)

2(20)

25

John

Herman

3

kyu

Manchester

1(24)

1(22)

2(51)

2(18)

2(27)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

51

Brian

Brunswick

3

kyu

Epsom

1(23)

1(20)

1(25)

2(27)

3(28)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

Mark

Dalgarno

4

kyu

Cambridge

1(30)

1½(28)

2½ (24)

2½ (51)

3½(25)

28

Richard

Moulds

4

kyu

Manchester

1(29)

1½(27)

2½(23)

2½(24)

2½(51)

29

Julian

Richardson

4

kyu

Edinburgh

0(28)

0(33)

1(30)

1(23)

2(31)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

30

Ron

Bell

5

kyu

Reading

0(27)

1(31)

1(29)

1(33)

1(32)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

Elinor

Brooks

6

kyu

Swindon

0(33)

0(30)

1(32)

2(35)

2(29)

32

Anthony

Pitchford

6

kyu

Chester

0(35) NoKomi

0(36)

0(31)

1(52)

2(30)

33

Philip

Marshall

6

kyu

Isle of Man

1(31)

2(29)

3(36) NoKomi

4(30)

4(23)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

Edward

Marshall

8

kyu

Isle of Man

1(32) NoKomi

2(37)

2(52) NoKomi

2(31)

2(36)

36

David

Morton

8

kyu

Edinburgh

1(37)

2(32)

2(33) NoKomi

3(39)

4(35)

37

Eike

Ritter

8

kyu

Birmingham

0(36)

0(35)

0(39)

0(38)

0(52)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

52

Adrian

Abrahams

9

kyu

Lancaster

0(39)

1(41)

2(35) NoKomi

2(32)

3(37)

38

Alison

Ewens

9

kyu

Open University

0(40)

1(43)

2(41)

3(37)

3(39)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

39

Gary

Beman

10

kyu

Leamington

1(52)

2(40)

3(37)

3(36)

4(38)

40

Paola

Maneggia

10

kyu

Birmingham

1(38)

1(39)

1(43) NoKomi

2(46) 9st

3(42)

41

Jill

Segerman

10

kyu

Manchester

1(42)

1(52)

1(38)

2(53) NoKomi

2(44) 4st

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

42

Celia

Marshall

11

kyu

Isle of Man

0(41)

0(50)

1(44) NoKomi

2(46) 9st

2(40)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

50

Keith

Constable

12

kyu

CLGC

0(43)

1(42)

1(46) 9st 20k

2(44) NoKomi

2(45) 4st

43

Shawn

Hearn

12

kyu

Berkshire Youth

1(50)

1(38)

2(40) NoKomi

2(45) 5st

3(53)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

53

Ian

McAnally

13

kyu

Manchester

1(44)

1(46) 9st50k

2(45) 3st

2(41) NoKomi

2(43)

44

Nicola

Hurden

13

kyu

Berkshire Youth

0(53)

0(45) 3st

0(42) NoKomi

0(50) NoKomi

1(41) 4st

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

45

Andrew

Marshall

17

kyu

Isle of Man

0(46) (9st50k)

1(44) 3st

1(53) 3st

2(43) 5st

3(50) 4st

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

46

Simon

Jones

32

kyu

Berkshire Youth

1(45) 9st50k

1(45) 9st50k

3(50) 9st20k

3(42) 9st

3(40) 9st





Last updated Thu Feb 13 2014. If you have any comments, please email the webmaster on web-master AT britgo DOT org.