Furze Platt 2003: Results

Tournament Name: 
Furze Platt
Tournament Date: 
18 January 2003

Handicap and no-komi games are in red.

Posn No Name Rank Club 1 2 3 Wins MMS CUSP
11Shen Li4DCLGC9+4+2+356
22Des Cann4DMilton Keynes10+3+1-245
33Harold Lee4DHampstead5+2-9+244
4Jim Clare3DReading11+1-6+244
55David Ward4DCambridge3-8+10+243
66Tony Atkins2DBracknell20+7+4-235
77Mike Charles2DSt Albans12+6-20+234
8Alan Thornton2DSt Albans28+5-14+234
99Francis Roads4DWanstead1-11+3-132
10Toby Manning3DLeicester2-12+5-132
1111Alistair Wall4DWanstead4-9-15+131
12Tim Hunt3DMilton Keynes7-10-13+131
1313Michael Cockburn1DSt Albans17+21+12-225
14Jim Sadler1DBrighton26+23+8-225
15Christian Scarff1DSwindon18+16+11-225
1616Paul Margetts1DEpsom Downs27+15-26+224
1717Paul Clarke1DMaidenhead13-33+27+223
18Gerry Mills1DMonmouth15-31+23+223
19Natasha Regan1DEpsom Downs23-32+28+223
2020Alison Bexfield2DLetchworth6-28+7-122
2121James Aspen1KOxford39+13-31+214
22Matthew Reid1KCambridge41+27-38+214
2323Charles Leedham-Green1DWanstead19+14-18-113
24Brian Brunswick1KEpsom Downs33-34+32+213
25David M King1KWinchester31-41+33+213
2626Phil Beck1DCambridge14-36+16-112
27Simon Butler1DReading16-22+17-112
2828Simon Goss2DBracknell8-20-19-010
2929Steve Bailey3KWest Surrey47+45+35+306
3030Matthew Selby2KEpsom Downs38+35-41+204
3131Helen Harvey1KManchester25+18-21-103
32Paul Taylor1KCambridge34+19-24-103
33Nick Wedd1KOxford24+17-25-103
3434David King1KSwindon32-24-36+101
3535Edwina Lee3KMaidenhead51+30+29-2-15
3636Geoff Kaniuk2KCLGC37+26-34-1-13
37Takuya Ogino3KMaidenhead36-52+45+2-13
3838Eric Hall2KSwindon30-39+22-1-12
3939R Daniel2KCLGC21-38-43+1-11
40France Ellul3KHigh Wycombe....44+1-11
4141Mike Nash1KCLGC22-25-30-0-10
4242Matt Piatkus5KOxford50+54+53+3-26
4343Ron Bell4KReading46+49+39-2-25
44Peter Fisher4KLeicester52+53+40-2-25
4545Martin Solity3KWanstead53+29-37-1-23
46Martin Harvey4KManchester43-59+48+2-23
47Frank Visser4KCambridge29-51+49+2-23
4848Bill Streeten5KWanstead60+55+46-2-35
4949Malcolm Hagan4KWinchester59+43-47-1-33
50David Denholm5KMaidenhead42-69+59+2-33
5151Philippe Bourrez4KWest Surrey35-47-58+1-31
52Richard Mullens4KSt Albans44-37-61+1-31
5353Roy Nelson3KSt Albans45-44-42-0-30
5454Iain Attwell5KMaidenhead61+42-55=1.5-3.53.5
55Paul Kersey5KNOCLUB58+48-54=1.5-3.53.5
5656Chris Price7KCardiff62+66+60+3-46
5757Elinor Brooks6KSwindon63+58-64+2-44
5858Shawn Hearn5KBracknell55-57+51-1-42
5959Claas Roever4KNewcastle49-46-50-0-40
6060Eddie Best5KMaidenhead48-61=56-0.5-4.51
61David Hall5KWest Surrey54-60=52-0.5-4.51
6262Phil Hand7KCambridge56-71+68+2-53
6363Philip Ward-Ackland6KWales57-64-69+1-51
6464Andrew Gardner8KCambridge68+63+57-2-65
6565Jill Segerman8KBrighton71+67-70+2-64
6666William Brooks7KCambridge69+56-67-1-63
67Neil Cleverly8KBournemouth70-65+66+2-63
6868John Johnstone7KBournemouth64-70+62-1-62
6969Neil Moffat6KCardiff66-50-63-0-60
7070Anna Griffiths8KCambridge67+68-65-1-73
7171Toby Anderson8KBournemouth65-62-73+1-71
7272Phil Clark10KNW London73-78+74+2-83
7373Nicola Hurden10KBracknell72+74-71-1-93
7474Michael Goss12KMaidenhead75+73+72-2-105
7575Adam Atkinson12KBurgess Hill74-77+78+2-103
7676Pauline Bailey16KWest Surrey80+81+77+3-136
7777I Davis14KCambridge78+75-76-1-133
7878Jonathan Englefield13KHigh Wycombe77-72-75-0-130
7979Chris Dunthorne17KReading83+80+82+3-146
8080Steven Bashforth15KLeicester76-79-81-0-150
8181Abhijat Saraswat30KNOCLUB82+76-80+2-284
8282Katharine Dees30KMaidenhead81-83+79-1-292
8383Emma Bellamy30KMaidenhead79-82-..0-300




Last updated Thu Feb 13 2014. If you have any comments, please email the webmaster on web-master AT britgo DOT org.