Bracknell 2005: Results

Tournament Name: 
Bracknell
Tournament Date: 
22 May 2005

The bar was at 3d. Handicap and no-komi games are in red.

PosnNoNameRankClubCountry123WinsMMSCUSP
1 1 Heung-Soon Kwak 5d Bournemouth UK 16+ 3+ 2+ 3 5 6
2 2 Kaishu Hirahara 5d Maidenhead UK 10+ 4+ 1- 2 4 5
3 3 Francis Roads 4d Wanstead UK 5+ 1- 12+ 2 4 4
4 Toby Manning 3d Leicester UK 9+ 2- 7+ 2 4 4
5 5 Jim Clare 3d Reading UK 3- 13+ 9+ 2 4 3
6 6 William Brooks 1d Cambridge UK 19+ 15+ 18+ 3 3 6
7 7 Clive Hendrie 2d Bracknell UK 39+ 8+ 4- 2 3 5
8 8 Granville Wright 2d Brighton UK 15+ 7- 13+ 2 3 4
9 9 Alistair Wall 4d Wanstead UK 4- 16+ 5- 1 3 2
10 10 Andrew Jones 3d Wanstead UK 2- 12- 16+ 1 3 1
11 11 Tony Atkins 3d Bracknell UK ... ... 14- 0 3 0
12 12 Phil Beck 1d Cambridge UK 22+ 10+ 3- 2 2 5
13 13 Simon Goss 2d Bracknell UK 14+ 5- 8- 1 2 3
14 David M King 1d Swindon UK 13- 18+ 11+ 2 2 3
15 15 Alan Thornton 2d St Albans UK 8- 6- 19+ 1 2 1
16 16 Andrew Grant 3d Milton Keynes UK 1- 9- 10- 0 2 0
17 17 Paul Tabor 2k Epsom UK 26+ 24+ 22+ 3 1 6
18 18 Gerry Mills 1d Monmouth UK 20+ 14- 6- 1 1 3
19 19 Bob Hitchens 1d Bristol UK 6- 20+ 15- 1 1 2
20 20 Paul Barnard 1d Swindon UK 18- 19- 21+ 1 1 1
21 21 Ian Marsh 1d Bracknell UK ... ... 20- 0 1 0
22 22 Helen Harvey 1k Manchester UK 12- 30+ 17- 1 0 2
23 23 Mark Todkill 4k London UK 25+ 31+ 24+ 3 -1 6
24 24 Peter Collins 2k Bristol UK 32+ 17- 23- 1 -1 3
25 Steve Bailey 3k West Surrey UK 23- 29+ 27+ 2 -1 3
26 Geoff Kaniuk 3k London UK 17- 28+ 32+ 2 -1 3
27 27 Roger Daniel 4k London UK 44+ 32+ 25- 2 -2 5
28 28 France Ellul 4k High Wycombe UK 45+ 26- 30+ 2 -2 4
29 Frank Visser 4k Cambridge UK 35+ 25- 37+ 2 -2 4
30 30 Brian Dackombe 3k Farnborough UK 31+ 22- 28- 1 -2 3
31 31 Edmund Stephen-Smith 3k Epsom UK 30- 23- 33+ 1 -2 1
32 32 Edward Blockley 2k Worcester UK 24- 27- 26- 0 -2 0
33 33 Peter Fisher 5k Leicester UK 34+ 35+ 31- 2 -3 5
34 34 Fred Holroyd 5k Milton Keynes UK 33- 38+ 39+ 2 -3 3
35 35 Martin Harvey 4k Manchester UK 29- 33- 38+ 1 -3 1
36 36 Stuart Parsons 7k Staines UK 47+ 42+ 43+ 3 -4 6
37 37 Neil Moffatt 6k Cardiff UK 41+ 43+ 29- 2 -4 5
38 38 Alex Parsons 5k Staines UK 43+ 34- 35- 1 -4 3
39 39 Eric Hall 5k Swindon UK 7- 44+ 34- 1 -4 2
40 40 Andre Cockburn 7k Nottingham UK 42+ 41- 47+ 2 -5 4
41 41 Jean-Philippe Schille 6k Aldershot UK 37- 40+ 45- 1 -5 2
42 42 Elinor Brooks 6k Swindon UK 40- 36- 44+ 1 -5 1
43 43 Dave Hall 5k Bracknell UK 38- 37- 36- 0 -5 0
44 Edwina Lee 5k Maidenhead UK 27- 39- 42- 0 -5 0
45 45 Jonathan Englefield 8k High Wycombe UK 28- 46+ 41+ 2 -6 3
46 46 Andrew Price 10k Leamington UK 49+ 45- 48+ 2 -8 4
47 47 Nicola Hurden 9k Bracknell UK 36- 48- 40- 0 -9 0
48 48 Miguel Carrion Alvarez 13k Leytonstone UK 51+ 47+ 46- 2 -11 5
49 49 Miguel Murat Corpas 13k Nam-ban Club SP 46- 52+ 51+ 2 -11 3
50 50 Maria Tabor 14k Epsom UK 53+ 51- 54+ 2 -12 4
51 51 Paul Blockley 13k Worcester UK 48- 50+ 49- 1 -12 2
52 52 Ken Dackombe 15k Farnborough UK 55+ 49- 58+ 2 -13 4
53 53 John Goodrick 14k Cambridge UK 50- 54- 55+ 1 -13 1
54 54 Kay Dackombe 16k Farnborough UK 56+ 53+ 50- 2 -14 5
55 55 Pauline Bailey 15k West Surrey UK 52- 57+ 53- 1 -14 2
56 56 Stephen Bashforth 17k Leicester UK 54- 58+ 57+ 2 -15 3
57 57 Sam Leach 24k High Wycombe UK 58+ 55- 56- 1 -23 3
58 58 Annie Hall 28k Bracknell UK 57- 56- 52- 0 -28 0


Last updated Wed Feb 12 2014. If you have any comments, please email the webmaster on web-master AT britgo DOT org.