Maidenhead: 2014 Results

Tournament Name: 
Maidenhead
Tournament Date: 
18 January 2014

The bar was at 2d. Handicap and no-komi games are in red.

PosnNoNameRankClub123WinsMMSSOS
11Toby Manning2dLeicester10+6+2+346
22Andrew Simons4dCambridge University4+3+1-2310
33Jim Clare1dReading7+2-8+237
44Paul Smith1dCambridge2-10+6+236
55Francis Roads1dWanstead13+7+12+334
66Tim Hunt2dMilton Keynes11+1-4-128
77Paul Tabor2dEpsom3-5-10+127
88Alistair Wall1dWanstead12+11+3-225
99Paul Barnard1kSwindon15+16+11+322
1010Alison Bexfield2dLetchworth1-4-7-019
1111Yansai Noeysoongnoen2dCambridge6-8-9-016
1212Philip Beck1dCambridge8-17+5-115
1313Mark Baoliang Zhang1dNo Club5-14-16+114
1414Alan Thornton1kSt Albans16-13+18+210
15Chris Volk1kNo Club9-21+17+210
1616Tony Atkins1kReading14+9-13-104
1717Michael Charles1kSt Albans18+12-15-101
1818Peter Collins2kBristol17-19+14-1-10
1919Roger Huyshe3kShrewsbury22+18-25+2-1-6
2020Adam Heslop4kEdinburgh26+25+21+3-1-8
2121Johannes Siven3kCentral London23+15-20-1-2-2
2222Geoff Kaniuk3kCambridge19-27-31+1-2-8
2323Peter Harold-Barry4kSt Albans21-30+27+2-2-9
2424Sue Paterson4kArundel25-32+26+2-2-10
2525Roger J N Daniel4kCentral London24+20-19-1-3-4
2626Alex Prachuablarb4kNorth London20-28+24-1-3-6
2727Richard Wheeldon5kSouth London37+22+23-2-3-9
2828David Denholm5kMaidenhead31+26-30+2-3-11
2929France Ellul5kMaidenhead30-36+32+2-3-13
3030Stephen Bailey5kArundel29+23-28-1-4-8
3131Patrick Batty5kSouth London28-33+22-1-4-9
32David Cantrell5kSouth London33+24-29-1-4-9
3333Guoyu Wang5kMaidenhead32-31-36+1-4-13
3434Malcolm Hagan6kWinchester36-38+37+2-4-16
3535Malcolm Walker7kNo Club40+39+38+3-4-18
3636Peter J Fisher6kLeicester34+29-33-1-5-11
3737Fred Holroyd6kMilton Keynes27-40+34-1-5-13
3838Robert Scantlebury7kSheffield43+34-35-1-6-15
3939David Hall7kBracknell41+35-42-1-6-16
4040Neil Cleverly7kBournemouth35-37-44+1-6-17
4141Iain Attwell7kMaidenhead39-......0-6-20
4242Daniel Peace9kOxford City44+45+39+3-6-22
4343Anna Griffiths8kEpsom38-......0-7-22
4444Mike Goss9kMaidenhead42-47+40-1-8-21
4545Colin Maclennan10kTwickenham48+42-49+2-8-25
4646Colin Lee11kNorth London50+49+47+3-8-29
4747Casey Alexander10kArundel49+44-46-1-9-26
4848Tony Buzan10kNo Club45-......0-9-28
4949Alexei Likhtman10kReading47-46-45-0-10-25
5050Edmund Smith12kCambridge Chess-Go46-51+53+2-10-34
5151Ming Lu12kMaidenhead53-50-52-0-12-37
5252Charlotte Bexfield16kLetchworth54+53+51+3-13-50
5353Pauline Bailey15kArundel51+52-50-1-14-35
5454Salem Al-Damluji25kNo Club52-......0-24-63


Last updated Sun May 11 2014. If you have any comments, please email the webmaster on web-master AT britgo DOT org.