AWCC 2018 Group A Results

Tournament Name: 
AWCC-A
Tournament Date: 
11 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Event Played in Cambridge, UK

All players shown with family name last.
Country code is country of study not nationality.
First tie-break SOS - subsequent tie-breaks not shown.

Group A (5d-8d)

Top four players played the semi-finals (Baek beat Liu and Sha beat Lee)
and final/play-off to determine final positions:

  1. Woonki Baek
  2. Xing Yu Sha
  3. Sanghyeop Lee
  4. Tang Hao Liu
PosnNameUniversityCy123456WinsSOS
1Sanghyeop LeePasedena City CollegeUS38+17+14+3+15+2+619
2Tang Hao LiuShanghai Finance And EconCN18+12+27+7+6+1-523
3Woonki BaekMyongjiKR25+20+9+1-8+6+523
4Xing Yu ShaShanghai Intl StudiesCN15+13+6-10+14+16+521
5Xian Yuan ChenWuhan SportCN16-36+19+25+18+7+516
6Chi Hin ChanInst Of Vocational EducHK26+10+4+12+2-3-425
7Wei ZhouMelbourneAU34+30+16+2-11+5-421
8Shao Yang QuTsinghuaCT11-29+17+9+3-14+421
9Donghan KimMyongjiKR23+11+3-8-25+21+421
10Si Kuang ChenNankaiCN32+6-13+4-22+15+421
11Lin WangFudanCN8+9-20+23+7-17+421
12Jia Ming CaiShangai Jaio TongCN33+2-28+6-19+18+419
13Hitohito ToyodaToyoJP22+4-10-27+26+28+418
14Bo QuPekingCN21+31+1-26+4-8-322
15Xin XiaoPekingCN4-32+22+33+1-10-322
16Kwan Tao LiSydneyAU5+19+7-18-30+4-322
17Amir FragmanBen GurianIL35+1-8-29+23+11-320
18An ChenDukeUS2-27+37+16+5-12-320
19Qing Quan LiuNankaiCN28+16-5-20+12-33+319
20Remi CampagnieMontrealCA29+3-11-19-35+30+317
21Ze Yu MaTsinghuaCT14-26-32+24+31+9-316
22Weichin DaiUC LondonUK13-37+15-36+10-27+315
23Hantao HuangSydneyAU9-38+35+11-17-25+314
24Daniel HuCambridgeUK31-35-38+21-29+26+310
25Taro SakayaTokyoJP3-34+30+5-9-23-221
26Seongjae ChoMyongjiKR6-21+31+14-13-24-219
27Daisuke HiroSetsunamJP37+18-2-13-32+22-218
28Jing Yuan YaoWuhanCN19-33+12-30-34+13-217
29Jun Nan JiangOxfordUK20-8-34+17-24-36+216
30Ryota FujishimaShinshuJP36+7-25-28+16-20-215
31Zhong Yan WangZhejiangCN24+14-26-35+21-34-214
32Andrew HuangPrincetonUS10-15-21-37+27-35+214
33Xiaocheng HuSanta BarbaraUS12-28-36+15-38+19-213
34Cong LiuShenzhenCN7-25-29-38+28-31+212
35Yano SayakaKanda Intl StudiesJP17-24+23-31-20-32-116
36Ritsuto KonnoWasedaJP30-5-33-22-37+29-115
37Jihun YoonCheongjuKR27-22-18-32-36-38+111
38Tai Hsiang HsuFo GuangCT1-23-24-34-33-37-017


Last updated Tue Aug 28 2018. If you have any comments, please email the webmaster on web-master AT britgo DOT org.