AWCC 2018 Group B Results

Tournament Name: 
AWCC-B
Tournament Date: 
11 July 2018 - 12 July 2018

All players shown with family name last.
Country code is country of study not nationality.
First tie-break SOS - subsequent tie-breaks not shown.

Group B (1d-4d)

PosnNameUniversityCy123456WinsSOS
1Cary JinMelbourneAU10+5+4+11+3+2-524
2Kangwoo SoYonseiKR13+9+3-6+8+1+523
3Sihwan KimDonggukKR19+6+2+8+1-5+522
4Younghun KoMyongjiKR14+7+1-10+5-13+421
5Chun Yin WooManagement ColHK20+1-12+9+4+3-420
6Traipat WuthibowornnantDhurakij PunditTH15+3-16+2-11+8+420
7Gerard NederveenFontysNL17+4-8-19+14+10+415
8Dunggun OhMyongjiKR16+11+7+3-2-6-323
9Juan David Ramirez JimenezDel RosarioCO12+2-15+5-10-14+319
10Chidsanupong JangmarkDhurakij PunditTH1-20+14+4-9+7-318
11Jin Ling PeiT And DSG18+8-17+1-6-15+318
12Jonas EgebergWarwickUK9-13+5-14-18+17+316
13Xin LiCurtinAU2-12-20+16+15+4-316
14Rea Qiu LowTunku Abdul RahmanMY4-17+10-12+7-9-219
15Biy Kuang DayNational Tsing HuaCT6-19+9-18+13-11-216
16Camaron WagnerMassachusetts IOTUS8-18+6-13-17-19+215
17Nathaniel CurranSouthern CaliforniaUS7-14-11-20+16+12-214
18Kangyi LiawTunku Abdul RahmanMY11-16-19+15-12-20+211
19Terry LuoVanderbiltUS3-15-18-7-20+16-115
20Tomoya KawakamiHokkaidoJP5-10-13-17-19-18-015


Last updated Tue Aug 28 2018. If you have any comments, please email the webmaster on web-master AT britgo DOT org.