AWCC 2018 Group E Results

Tournament Name: 
AWCC-E
Tournament Date: 
11 July 2018 - 12 July 2018

All players shown with family name last.
Country code is country of study not nationality.
First tie-break SOS - subsequent tie-breaks not shown.

Group E (Female)

PosnNameUniversityCy123456WinsSOS
1Shan JinShanghai Intl StudiesCN12+5+8+9+2+3+622
2Si ChenShanghai Finance And EconomicsCN9+14+5+3+1-4+524
3Myung Ju OhMyongjiKR4+15+6+2-8+1-424
4Ming LinFo GuangCT3-11+10+7+6+2-423
5Gaoge WangImperial CollegeUK19+1-2-16+12+8+420
6Yi Ning KeNational Tsing HuaCT18+7+3-13+4-9+419
7Tian Chen ZhaoShaanxi NormalCN16+6-15+4-10+11+418
8Tami HikosakaWasedaJP17+10+1-12+3-5-322
9Yu KonagaiTokyoJP2-18+17+1-14+6-321
10Eun Seo ParkMyongjiKR11+8-4-15+7-18+317
11Natsuki MoriKeioJP10-4-16+19+13+7-317
12Laura Augstina AvramBabes BolyaiRO1-17+19+8-5-20+316
13Choi Ting Lorraine HonDurhamUK15-16+14+6-11-17+316
14Rou Yi ZhangBeijing NormalCN20+2-13-18+9-15+314
15Xi Yuan ZhangCityMO13+3-7-10-18+14-218
16Sabaru TaniguchiYokohama NationalJP7-13-11-5-20+19+215
17Ji Soo KimYonseiKR8-12-9-20+19+13-213
18Anna KruchininaSt Petersburg StateRU6-9-20+14-15-10-115
19Diana MastanBabes BolyaiRO5-20+12-11-17-16-114
20Bye 14-19-18-17-16-12-0


Last updated Tue Aug 28 2018. If you have any comments, please email the webmaster on web-master AT britgo DOT org.