Online Congress |
Online |
|
MSO GP |
Online |
- 2024 Yat Hin Yorkson Cheung
- 2023 Ho Yeung Wu
- 2022 Yat Hin Yorkson Cheung
|
London Open Pair Go |
Pair Go |
- 2023 Yue Wen & Qi Wen
- 2022 Yaoling Yang & Peikai Xue
- 2021 Yaoling Yang & Jun Su
- 2019 Zeyu Qiu & Peikai Xue
- 2018 Nagisa Mutsuura & Takeshi Mutsuura
- 2017 Joanne Leung & Ho Yeung Woo
- 2016 Gudrun Breitenbauch & Gerry Gavigan
- 2015 Sai Sun & Xinchi Gong
- 2014 Lova Wåhlin & Chi-Min Oh
- 2013 Boris Mitrovic & Fynn Bachmann
- 2012 Guo Juan & Claude Brisson
- 2011 Ko Juyeong & Chong Han
- 2010 Guo Juan & Ian Davis
- 2009 Yanqi Zhang & Wei Wang
- 2008 Guo Juan & Ian Davis
- 2007 Dominique Cornuejols & Toru Imamura
- 2006 Natasha Regan & Matthew Cocke
- 2005 Dominique Cornuejols & Jean-Loop Naddef
- 2004 Suvi Lepanen & Teemu Rovio
- 2003 Tied 5 ways
- 2002 Mihoko Isoda & Masashi Sugiyama
|
Isle of Man Pair Go |
Pair Go |
- 2019 Alan Dean & Denis Becker
- 2017 Francis Roads & Joanne Leung
- 2015 Oscar Selby & Natasha Regan
- 2013 Keiko Uno & Shigehiko Uno
- 2010 Oscar Selby & Matthew Cocke
- 2008 Jenny Radcliffe & Edmund Stephen-Smith
- 2006 Jenny Radcliffe & Matthew Cocke
- 2004 Pauline Bailey & Steve Bailey
- 2002 David King & Eric Hall
- 1999 Michael Marz & Gernot Belger
- 1997 John Atherton & Richard Hunter
- 1995 Andrea Smith & Paul Smith
- 1993 Hazel Milne & Matthew Macfadyen
|
British Pair Go |
Pair Go |
Results link | Place | Champions | Report |
2023 | Frodsham | Yanming Zhang & Yue Matt Xi | Report |
2022 | London | Gaoge Wang & Peikai Xue | Report |
2019 | Hatfield | Joanne Leung & Bruno Poltronieri | Report Photos
|
2018 | Hatfield | Joanne Leung & Bruno Poltronieri | Report
|
2017 | Hatfield | Natasha Regan & Matthew Cocke | Report Photos
|
2016 | Hatfield | Joanne Leung & Bruno Poltronieri | Report
Photos |
2015 | Hatfield | Natasha Regan & Matthew Cocke | Report Photos
|
2014 | Hatfield | Natasha Regan & Matthew Cocke | Report Photos |
2013 | Oxford | Kirsty Healey & Matthew Macfadyen | Report |
2012 | Oxford | Natasha Regan & Matthew Cocke | Report |
2011 | Oxford | Natasha Regan & Matthew Cocke | Report |
2010 | Oxford | Natasha Regan & Matthew Cocke | Report Photos |
2009 | Oxford | Kirsty Healey & Matthew Macfadyen | Report Photos |
2008 | Oxford | Kirsty Healey & Matthew Macfadyen | Report |
2007 | Oxford | Kirsty Healey & Matthew Macfadyen | Report |
2006 | Oxford | Kirsty Healey & Matthew Macfadyen | Report |
2005 | Oxford | Natasha Regan & Matthew Cocke | Report |
2004 | Oxford | Kirsty Healey & Matthew Macfadyen | Report
Photos |
2003 | Oxford | Kirsty Healey & Matthew Macfadyen | Report |
2002 | Oxford | Kirsty Healey & Matthew Macfadyen | Report |
2001 | Oxford | Kirsty Healey & Matthew Macfadyen | Report |
2000 | Oxford | Emma Marchant & Simon Goss | Report |
1999 | Stokenchurch | Kirsty Healey & Matthew Macfadyen | Report |
1998 | Weedon | Kirsty Healey & Matthew Macfadyen | Report |
1997 | Weedon | Kirsty Healey & Matthew Macfadyen | |
1996 | Weedon | Alison Jones & Tony Atkins | |
1995 | Marlow | Kirsty Healey & Matthew Macfadyen | |
1994 | Leamington | Alison Jones & Nick Webber | |
1993 | Leamington | Alison Jones & Andrew Jones | |
1992 | London | Kirsty Healey & Matthew Macfadyen | |
1991 | Hyde Park | Sue Paterson & Jim Barty | |
|
British Pair Go Handicap |
Pair Go |
- 2023 Shobita Bhumbra & Tim James
- 2022 Lea Wong & Gene Wong
- 2019 Lizzy Pollitt & Sam Barnett
- 2018 Hilary Bexfield & Edmund Smith
- 2017 Sue Paterson & Jack Nolan
- 2016 Helen Harvey & Daniel Gascoyne
- 2015 Charlotte Bexfield & Alex Terry
- 2014 Jil Segerman & Pat Ridley
- 2013 Rebecca Margetts & Oscar Selby
- 2012 Helen Harvey & Martin Harvey
- 2011 Sam McCarthy & John Collins
- 2009, 2010 Kelda Smith & Paul Smith
- 2008 Sam McCarthy & John Collins
- 2007 Lydia Feasey & Jonathan Englefield
- 2006 Jackie Chai & John Johnstone
- 2005 Maria Tabor & Paul Tabor
- 2004 Pauline Bailey & Steve Bailey
- 2003 Elinor Brooks & Eric Hall
- 2001, 2002 Nicola Hurden & Shawn Hearn
- 2000 Fiona Campbell & Jim Edwards
- 1999 Jini Williams & Fred Holroyd
- 1998 Pauline Bailey & Steve Bailey
|
T Mark Hall Rapid Play |
Rapid Play |
|
Irish Rapid |
Rapid Play |
- 2023 John Courtney
- 2022 Kim, Dohyup
- 2020 Ye, Lucas Zhirui
- 2019 Xie, Tunyang
- 2017 Zhang, Zhiqing
- 2016 Piotr Gawron
- 2015 Oh, Chi-Min
- 2014 Karol Janyst
- 2013 Zhang, Yuanbo
- 2012 Julien Renaud
- 2011 Ian Davis
- 2010 Edwin Brady
- 2009 Oh, Chi Min
- 2008 Dylan Carter
- 2007 Roman Pszonka
- 2006 Ian Davis
- 2005 Tony Atkins
- 2004 Dan Gilder
- 2003 Marco Firnhaber
- 2002 Tony Atkins
- 2001 Cornel Burzo
- 2000 Konagai, Masaru
- 1999 Ruud Stoelman
- 1998 Christoph Gerlach
- 1997 Des Cann
- 1996 Colin Adams
|
Cork |
Swiss |
|
London International Teams |
Team |
- Autumn 2019 Wanstead A
- Autumn 2018 Team China
- Spring 2017 team daydream
- Autumn 2016 Wanstead
- Autumn 2015 North London A
- Autumn 2014 North London
- Spring 2014 North London (South London)
- Autumn 2013 Oriental
- Spring 2013 Cambridge (South London)
- Autumn 2012 Cambridge (South London)
- Spring 2012 Nippon (South London)
- Autumn 2011 China A (South London)
- Spring 2011 Nippon Club (St. Albans)
- Autumn 2010 Nippon Club (St. Albans)
- Spring 2010 Orientals
- Autumn 2009 China
- Spring 2009 Cambridge
- Autumn 2008 Chinese
- Spring 2008 China - Central London
- Autumn 2007 Nippon Club
- Spring 2006, Autumn 2006, Spring 2007 Central London
- Autumn 2005 Central London and Wanstead =
- Spring 2005 Central London
- Autumn 2004 Nippon Club
- Spring 2004 Out of Town
- Autumn 2003 Korea
- Spring 2003 Oriental
- Spring 2002, Autumn 2002 Cambridge
- Autumn 2001 Cambridge and London =
- Spring 2001 Reading
- Spring 2000, Autumn 2000 Cambridge
- Autumn 1999 Central London
- Spring 1999 Korea-China
- Autumn 1998 Nippon Club
- Spring 1997, Autumn 1997, Spring 1998 Cambridge
- Autumn 1996 Reading
- Spring 1996 Central London
- Autumn 1995 Nippon Club
- Spring 1994, Autumn 1994, Spring 1995 Central London
- Autumn 1993 London University
- Spring 1993 Nippon Club
- Winter 1992 Central London
- Summer 1992 Nippon Club
|