EYGC 2014 Results

Tournament Name: 
European Youth Go Championships
Tournament Date: 
1 March 2014 - 3 March 2014

EYGC Under-12 Tournament Results

The bar was at 8k.

NoNameRankClubCy123456WinsMMSSODOSSOS
1Oscar Vazquez2dNam BanES6+4+3+2+11+7+6-2-26-26
2Denis Dobranis2kPalatul Copiilor BistritaRO15+7+8+1-14+4+5-3-26-28
3Arved Pittner2kBerlinDE5+9+1-4-8+12+4-4-19-25
4Mikhail Dobricyn4kLeader MoscowRU13+1-15+3+6+2-4-4-21-26
5Jakov Galunov7kRussiaRU3-15+12+6-18+11+4-4-23-32
6Oscar Selby7kEpsomUK1-18+7+5+4-9-3-5-16-27
7Egor Arsentev5kLeader MoscowRU12+2-6-17+10+1-3-5-17-27
8Savva Mezin9kLeader MoscowRU14+11+2-10-3-13+3-5-17-29
9Virzhiniia Shalneva8kSenteRU10+3-11-13-17+6+3-5-17-32
10Emanuel Jun Schaaf5kTrierDE9-13-16+8+7-14+3-5-17-33
11Isaac Scribe3kAubenasFR17+8-9+14+1-5-3-5-18-29
12Solal Zemor9kFranceFR7-17+5-15+13+3-3-5-19-32
13Andzhej Khafizov8kRussiaRU4-10+14-9+12-8-2-6-10-30
14Pavel Polyakov5kSenteRU8-16+13+11-2-10-2-6-12-30
15Barnabas Kollner7kBudapestHU2-5-4-12-22+18+2-6-15-31
16Anton Krainov9kLeader MoscowRU18-14-10-20+19+17+3-6-22-40
17Miklos Csizmadia7kMGEHU11-12-18+7-9-16-1-7-7-33
18Dita Vasova9kPromogoCZ16+6-17-19+5-15-2-7-13-35
19Vladimir Sulimov11kRussiaRU20+21+27+18-16-24+4-7-40-53
20Aidan Wong10kCambridgeUK19-22-21-16-24+23+2-8-21-50
21Wojciech Malkiewicz12kTorunPL24+19-20+22-23+25+4-8-40-55
22Jaroslav Krainov13kRussiaRU23+20+24+21+15-31+5-8-50-56
23Jyrgen Gysson13kTartuEE22-24+25+27+21-20-3-10-35-59
24Edmund Smith12kCambridgeUK21-23-22-31+20-19-1-11-13-54
25Vladimir Syrochev14kRussiaRU27-32+23-26+29+21-3-11-38-69
26Ismael Fathallah18kGrenobleFR33+30+36+25-27+29+5-12-67-78
27Robert Medak16kZagrebHR25+28+19-23-26-...2-13-24-68
28Amir Fahrutdinov16kRussiaRU32-27-29-30-36+38+2-13-31-83
29Marianna Szychowiak17kBydgoszczPL31-33+28+32+25-26-3-13-39-75
30Kelda Smith17kCambridgeUK36-26-34+28+31+33-3-13-40-80
31Angelika Rieger17kTrierDE29+36+32+24-30-22-3-13-41-73
32Emil Riedeman17kTeamNLNL28+25-31-29-40+37+3-13-45-82
33Pepijn Jacob18kTeamNLNL26-29-38+34+35+30+4-13-57-82
34Ferdinand Marz19kJenaDE37+40+30-33-39+41+4-14-67-93
35Gregor Semmler20kJenaDE42+38+37+36+33-40+5-14-82-95
36Ahmed-Bilal Fathallah18kGrenobleFR30+31-26-35-28-39+2-15-30-82
37Tabea Crott19kLangerweheDE34-42+35-39+41+32-3-15-54-95
38Thibault Morel20kGrenobleFR39+35-33-41+42+28-3-16-54-94
39Moritz Arnhold20kJenaDE38-41+40+37-34-36-2-17-35-95
40Adam Morel20kGrenobleFR41+34-39-42+32-35-2-17-37-95
41Julia Kaymina20kSenteRU40-39-42+38-37-34-1-18-19-98
42Hilary Bexfield20kLetchworthUK35-37-41-40-38-...0-190-99

EYGC Under-16 Tournament Results

The bar was at 4k.

NoNameRankClubCy123456WinsMMSSODOSSOS
1Alexandru-Petre Pitrop2dBotostraniRO14+2+8+3+5+12+62-3-3
2Grigorij Fionin4dRussiaRU15+1-9+4+6+3+51-3-1
3Viacheslav Kaymin3dSenteRU16+7+5+1-12+2-40-4-1
4Stepan Popov3dRussiaRU9-10+11+2-8+7+40-4-4
5Valerii Krushelnytskyi3dRivneUA11+12+3-13+1-10+40-5-3
6Artem Khudoleev2dLeader MoscowRU7-16+14+8+2-15+40-7-7
7Anton Chernykh4dSenteRU6+3-13-14+9+4-3-1-3-5
8Oliver Wolf4dBerlin SlaughterlakeDE10+9+1-6-4-13+3-1-4-2
9Robert Csizmadia1kMGEHU4+8-2-11+7-19+3-1-4-5
10Darius Dobranis1dPalatul Copiilor BistritaRO8-4-16+15+13+5-3-1-6-7
11Yu-Kai Law1kTrierDE5-15+4-9-19+14+3-1-7-8
12Andrey Mramorov2kLeader MoscowRU13+5-19+18+3-1-3-1-8-6
13Adel Aminov3dRussiaRU12-17+7+5-10-8-2-2-3-6
14Sylvain Bousquet5kFranceFR1-20+6-7-17+11-2-2-5-5
15Yves Sergeant1dFranceFR2-11-20+10-18+6-2-2-6-7
16Adriana Tomsu3kPrague WSCZ3-6-10-17-20+18+2-2-6-9
17Gabriel Wagner7kTrierDE19+13-18-16+14-22+3-2-9-16
18Jan Praus8kPromogoCZ20-21+17+12-15-16-2-3-5-13
19Yuki de Groot5kTeamNLNL17-22+12-20+11-9-2-3-7-12
20Vojtech Vasa8kPromogoCZ18+14-15-19-16-24+2-3-9-18
21Marcel Riedeman11kTeamNLNL22-18-23-25+26+28+3-3-19-30
22Roella Smith12kCambridgeUK21+19-25+23-24+17-3-4-15-24
23Mirta Medak14kZagrebHR28+24+21+22+25+...5-4-26-35
24Bruno Birckner12kJenaDE25-23-26-28+22-20-1-6-7-30
25Diego Olivares Thibauld13kGrenobleFR24+28+22-21-23-26-2-6-13-30
26Viktoria Csizmadia16kMGEHU31+27+24+30+21-25+5-6-37-40
27Leon Lewald15kLangerweheDE32+26-28-33+31+30+4-6-39-52
28Charlotte Bexfield14kLetchworthUK23-25-27+24-30+21-2-7-15-34
29Marwan Fathallah17kGrenobleFR30-32+...34+33+35+4-8-45-66
30Nicolas Grosjean17kGrenobleFR29+31+32+26-28-27-3-9-28-47
31Phillip Hermanns16kLangerweheDE26-30-33-35+27-...1-10-14-56
32Lovis Kriese16kJenaDE27-29-30-...35+33-1-10-14-58
33Aurelien Morel19kGrenobleFR34+35+31+27-29-32+4-10-45-59
34Lena Niederau18kLangerweheDE33-...35+29-......1-11-14-71
35Lina Cramer19kJenaDE...33-34-31-32-29-0-140-63

EYGC Under-20 Tournament Results

Swiss System.

NoNameRankClubCy123456WinsSOS
1Lukas Podpera6dPrague WSCZ7+4+2+3+5+6+621
2Jonas Welticke4dBonnDE9+5+1-8+3+4-423
3Tanguy Le Calvé5dFranceFR8+6+7+1-2-5+422
4Aleksander Vashurov4dKazanRU10+1-5-9+8+2+421
5Denis Karadaban3dGrenobleFR11+2-4+6+1-3-322
6Dmitrii Miliutkin4dRussiaRU12+3-9+5-7+1-319
7Cesar Lextrait2dFranceFR1-10+3-11+6-12+316
8Xavier Richard1dFranceFR3-12+10+2-4-11+315
9Niels Schomberg1dMeerbuschDE2-11+6-4-12+10+314
10Anton Kriese2kJenaDE4-7-8-12+11+9-214
11Matthias Mangin6kGrenobleFR5-9-12+7-10-8-114
12Lennard Moll4kTeamNLNL6-8-11-10-9-7-015


Last updated Thu Mar 06 2014. If you have any comments, please email the webmaster on web-master AT britgo DOT org.