British Small Board |
13 x 13 |
- 2023 Tunyang Xie
- 2022 Changhao Huang
- 2019 Tunyang Xie
- 2014 Paul Smith
- 2010, 2011 Andrew Simons
- 2009 Matthew Cocke
- 2008 Paul Smith
- 2007 Natasha Regan
- 2006 William Brooks
- 2005 Alex Selby
- 2004 David Ward
- 2003 Simon Goss
- 2002 Jin Hoon Yoon
- 2001 John Rickard
- 2000 Seong-June Kim
- 1999 Dan Micsa
- 1998 Mike Charles
- 1997 Yong Cheol Shin
- 1995 Francis Roads
- 1983 Francis Roads
- 1982 Des Cann
- 1981 Richard Granville
- 1980 Terry Stacey
|
British Youth Go Championship |
Youth |
See here |
Candidates' |
Championship |
- 2024 Yaoling Yang
- 2023 Bruno Poltronieri
- 2022 Gaoge Wang
- 2019 Andrew Kay
- 2018 Sam Aitken
- 2017 Daniel Hu
- 2016 Junnan Jiang
- 2015 Andrew Simons
- 2014 Bei Ge
- 2011, 2012, 2013 Andrew Kay
- 2010 Vanessa Wong
- 2008, 2009 Matthew Cocke
- 2007 Matthew Macfadyen
- 2006 Bei Ge
- 2005 Jon Diamond / Kiyohiko Tanaka
- 2004 Piers Shepperson
- 2003 Quentin Mills
- 2002 Seong-June Kim
- 2001 T Mark Hall
- 2000 Young Kim / David Ward
- 1999 Toby Manning / John Rickard
- 1998 Martin Smith / Jim Clare
- 1997 Des Cann
- 1996 T Mark Hall
- 1995 Des Cann / T Mark Hall / Alex Rix / Piers Shepperson / Jonathan Chetwynd
- 1994 Matthew Cocke
- 1993 Shutai Zhang
- 1992 T Mark Hall
- 1991 Edmund Shaw
- 1990 Harold Lee
- 1989 Neil Symes / John Smith / Adam Pirani
- 1988 Matthew Macfadyen
- 1987 Brian Chandler / Edmund Shaw / Alistair Thompson
- 1986 Edmund Shaw / Francis Roads / T Mark Hall
- 1985 Jon Diamond
- 1984 John Smith / Richard Granville
- 1983 Richard Granville / John Rickard
- 1979-1982 Incorporated into the Challenger's League
- 1978 David Mitchell
- 1977 Brian Chandler
- 1976 Ron Moss
|
Cheltenham |
McMahon |
|
Cheshire |
McMahon |
- 2024 Chenghang Liu
- 2023 Chenghang Liu
- 2022 Runyi Wu
- 2019 Andrew Simons
- 2018 Yangran Zhang
- 2017 Alistair Wall
- 2016 Lucas Baker
- 2015 Alistair Wall
- 2014 Mark Elliot
- 2013 Toby Manning
- 2012 Tony Atkins
- 2011 Alex Rix
- 2010 David Ward
- 2009 Martin Harvey - awarded on results at the British Go Congress
- 2008 Tony Atkins
- 2007 Lianpeng Zhang
- 2006 Yangran Zhang
- 2005 Toby Manning
- 2004 Andrew Morris
- 2003 Tony Atkins
- 2002 Ruud Stoelman
- 2001 Kunio Kashiwagi
- 1986 Piers Shepperson
- 1985 Richard Granville
- 1984 Chee-kul Choi
|
Cork |
Swiss |
|
Cornwall |
McMahon |
|
Cornwall Handicap |
Handicap |
|
Coventry |
McMahon |
- 2024 Dongshan Wang
- 2021 Alistair Wall
- 2019 Zheng Li
- 2016, 2017, 2018 Philip Leung
- 2015 Ruizhu Wu
- 2014 Philip Leung
- 2013 Bruno Poltronieri
- 2012 Andrew Simons
- 2011 Andrew Kay
- 2008, 2009, 2010 Matthew Macfadyen
- 2006 Bei Ge Held in and called Leamington
- 2002, 2003, 2004 Des Cann Held in and called Leamington
- 2001 Matthew Macfadyen
- 2000 Seong-June Kim
- 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1999 Matthew Macfadyen
- 1989 Piers Shepperson
- 1988 Matthew Macfadyen
|
DDK Grand Prix |
Grand Prix |
- 2023 Rachel Chik (10-19k); Clinton Yu (20k+)
- 2022 Florien Pein (10-19k); James Zhao (20k+)
- 2021 Andrew Volovich (10-19k); Liann Wong (20k+)
- 2020 Oliver Bardsley (10-19k); Abizer Nasir (20k+)
- 2019 Caleb Monk (10-19k); Ryan Zhang (20k+)
- 2018 Rowan Borrow (10-19k); Elliot Barlow (20k+)
- 2017 Alan Stokes (10-19k); Amy Upton (20k+)
- 2016 Alan Stokes (10-19k); Joel Barrett (20k+)
- 2015 Charlotte Bexfield (10-19k); Daniel Gascoyne/Tom Bradbury (20k+)
- 2014 Colin Maclennan (10-19k); Gediminas Sarpis (20k+)
- 2013 Oscar Selby (10-19k); Rebecca Margetts (20k+)
- 2012 Colin Maclennan (10-19k); Edmund Smith (20k+)
|