July 2020 Online |
Online |
|
Lancaster |
McMahon |
|
London International Teams |
Team |
- Autumn 2019 Wanstead A
- Autumn 2018 Team China
- Spring 2017 team daydream
- Autumn 2016 Wanstead
- Autumn 2015 North London A
- Autumn 2014 North London
- Spring 2014 North London (South London)
- Autumn 2013 Oriental
- Spring 2013 Cambridge (South London)
- Autumn 2012 Cambridge (South London)
- Spring 2012 Nippon (South London)
- Autumn 2011 China A (South London)
- Spring 2011 Nippon Club (St. Albans)
- Autumn 2010 Nippon Club (St. Albans)
- Spring 2010 Orientals
- Autumn 2009 China
- Spring 2009 Cambridge
- Autumn 2008 Chinese
- Spring 2008 China - Central London
- Autumn 2007 Nippon Club
- Spring 2006, Autumn 2006, Spring 2007 Central London
- Autumn 2005 Central London and Wanstead =
- Spring 2005 Central London
- Autumn 2004 Nippon Club
- Spring 2004 Out of Town
- Autumn 2003 Korea
- Spring 2003 Oriental
- Spring 2002, Autumn 2002 Cambridge
- Autumn 2001 Cambridge and London =
- Spring 2001 Reading
- Spring 2000, Autumn 2000 Cambridge
- Autumn 1999 Central London
- Spring 1999 Korea-China
- Autumn 1998 Nippon Club
- Spring 1997, Autumn 1997, Spring 1998 Cambridge
- Autumn 1996 Reading
- Spring 1996 Central London
- Autumn 1995 Nippon Club
- Spring 1994, Autumn 1994, Spring 1995 Central London
- Autumn 1993 London University
- Spring 1993 Nippon Club
- Winter 1992 Central London
- Summer 1992 Nippon Club
|
London Open |
McMahon |
- 2023 Yue Wen
- 2022 Minseong Kim & Yaoling Yang
- 2021 Yaoling Yang
- 2019 Daniel Hu
- 2018 Chi-Min Oh
- 2017 Weijin Chen
- 2016 Seong-Jin Kim & Qiuchi Li
- 2015 Sai Sun
- 2014 Chi-Min Oh
- 2013 Yuanbo Zhang
- 2012 Lukas Kraemer
- 2011 Young-Sam Kim
- 2010 Antti Tormanen
- 2009 Zi Wang
- 2008 Chi-Min Oh
- 2007 Shaoyou Ouyang
- 2006 Ondrej Silt
- 2005 Cho, Seok-Bin
- 2004 Zhao, Pei
- 2003 Li, Wenhao
- 2002 Li, Hiaou
- 2001 Gbor Szabics
- 2000 Kim, Seong-June
- 1999 Zhang, Zhongyong
- 1998 Lee, Hyuk (Grand Prix); Guo, Juan (Open cash prize)
- 1997 Guo, Juan
- 1996 Guo, Juan
- 1995 Zhang, Shutai
- 1994 Guo, Juan
- 1993 Zhang, Shutai
- 1992 Shen, Gruangji
- 1991 Zhang, Shutai
- 1990 Michael Katscher
- 1989 Zhang, Shutai
- 1988 Yoo, Jing-Soo
- 1987 Terry Stacey
- 1986 Matthew Macfadyen
- 1985 Andre Moussa
- 1984 Lee, Choon-Sub
- 1983 Hosokawa, N
- 1982 Liu, Xiao Yuang
- 1981 Terry Stacey
- 1980 Matthew Macfadyen
- 1979 Robert Rehm
- 1978 Jim Bates
- 1977 Matthew Macfadyen
- 1976 Jon Diamond
- 1975 Hirama, K
- 1974 Jon Diamond
David Ward Cup (for top British player):
- 2022 Daniel Hu
- 2021 Alain Cheung
- 2019 Daniel Hu
- 2018 Andrew Kay
- 2017 Daniel Hu
- 2016 Andrew Simons
- 2015 Andrew Kay
- 2014 Matthew Cocke
In the winners list the year shown is the old year of the new year period. |
London Open Lightning |
Lightning |
- 2023 Qi Wen
- 2022 Scott Cobbold
- 2021 Jun Su
- 2019 Scott Cobbold
- 2018 Chi-Min Oh
- 2017 Yousun Yang
- 2016 Chi-Min Oh
- 2015 Sai Sun
- 2014 Chi-Min Oh
- 2013 Mikko Siukola
- 2012 Yuanbo Zhang
- 2011 Young-Sam Kim
- 2010 Jukka Jylanki
- 2009 Emeric Lemaire
- 2008 Qing Du
- 2007 Julio Martinez
- 2006 Arnaud Godet
- 2005 Daniel Althans
- 2004 Christoph Gerlach
- 2003 Emil Nijhuis
- 2002 Li Shen
- 2001 Filip van der Stappen
- 2000 Seong-June Kim
- 1999/2000 Victor Chow
- 1997/98 Emil Nijhuis
- 1996/97 Lee Hyuk
- 1995/96 Wakaru Miyakawa
- 1994/95 Zhao Pei
- 1993/94 Zhang, Shutai
- 1992/93 Zhang, Shutai
- 1991/92 Zhang, Shutai
- 1988/89 Rob van Zeijst
- 1986/87 Brian Chandler
- 1985/86 Andre Moussa
- 1984/85 C.S. Lee
- 1983/84 Andre Moussa
- 1982/83 Komori
- 1981/82 Peter Zandveld
- 1980/81 Matthew Macfadyen
- 1979/80 Adam Pirani
|
London Open Pair Go |
Pair Go |
- 2023 Yue Wen & Qi Wen
- 2022 Yaoling Yang & Peikai Xue
- 2021 Yaoling Yang & Jun Su
- 2019 Zeyu Qiu & Peikai Xue
- 2018 Nagisa Mutsuura & Takeshi Mutsuura
- 2017 Joanne Leung & Ho Yeung Woo
- 2016 Gudrun Breitenbauch & Gerry Gavigan
- 2015 Sai Sun & Xinchi Gong
- 2014 Lova Wåhlin & Chi-Min Oh
- 2013 Boris Mitrovic & Fynn Bachmann
- 2012 Guo Juan & Claude Brisson
- 2011 Ko Juyeong & Chong Han
- 2010 Guo Juan & Ian Davis
- 2009 Yanqi Zhang & Wei Wang
- 2008 Guo Juan & Ian Davis
- 2007 Dominique Cornuejols & Toru Imamura
- 2006 Natasha Regan & Matthew Cocke
- 2005 Dominique Cornuejols & Jean-Loop Naddef
- 2004 Suvi Lepanen & Teemu Rovio
- 2003 Tied 5 ways
- 2002 Mihoko Isoda & Masashi Sugiyama
|
London Youth |
Youth |
|
May 2020 Online Tournament |
Online |
|
MSO 13x13 |
13 x 13 |
|
MSO 9x9 |
9 x 9 |
- 2024 GP Joanne Leung
- 2023 GP Yat Hin Yorkson Cheung
- 2022 GP Yat Hin Yorkson Cheung
- 2021 Hiroki Kanno
- 2020 Carlo Metta
- 2018 Joanne Leung
- 2017 Gong Cheng
- 2016 Michael Webster
- 2015 Joanne Leung
- 2014 Aja Huang
- 1999 Seong-June Kim
- 1998 Migaku Hayashi
- 1997 Guo Juan
|