BGA Online Youth Info

Tournament Info and Pairings will appear here 7th March 2021

To be played on OGS in the Group: "British Online Congress 2021" - https://online-go.com/group/7952

Results

Player Information Document

Player Look-up Table

List has first name, followed by family name - if this is wrong, report it at registration.
Please say "Hello" in the group chat by 09:45.

Abdirahman Abdi Monstar472
Alexander Liu SuperGoGo
Alexander Timperi GhostBuster
Ali Emir Kazanoglu alicorap1453
Alper Sulak alpergo
_________________ _________________
Andrés Kilstein nofumarx
Andrew Volovich andrew.volovich
Anil Demircinik andem2012
Anna Melnyk annas_08
Arya Iclal Duzgungu aryamanya
_________________ _________________
Au Lok Hin Darkside Blitz
Bence Tomesz terminator0423
Caleb Monk CalebMonkey
Cary Sirui Chan .py
Cheang Wang Fung winnie92831
_________________ _________________
Cihan Mert Deveden Alfa1907
Cinar Cetin PRO9
Clara Flinter cflinter
Daniel Shou DanielShou
Danyl Petrashevskyi crazydan2007
_________________ _________________
Darius Rahmati Mr Edoc
Defne Senturk GoDefne
Denis Mihai Ghetu denismg
Derek Duan -Crr-Ake-
Dior.de.vos Dior3.14
_________________ _________________
Dmyrto Stefanovych dstefa
Dongchen Lu Ludongchen15
Eda Karakus Eda03
Eduard Andrei Iugulescu eddie1
Eliot Zeng-Lussereau zzy999
_________________ _________________
Fedor Dmitriev DFM
Furkan Tanis F100
Gaultier Bernard Lagombi_05
Gene Wong genegoboy
Hanga Eory hanga
_________________ _________________
Hanna Kudla hanana
Ilija Ilić IlijaIlic
Isabella Zheyu Qiu Isabella Qiu
Ivan Krasivskyi XRaptoR
Jan Kudla BerylDaTreeFrog
_________________ _________________
Jessie Shou JessieShou
Johnson Wang Johnny162
Julia Volovich JuliaTatad
Karl Patterson KarlPatt
Kwan Nok Yim rhys yim
_________________ _________________
Lawrence Baker CoolestKoala
Lea Wong girlpower7
Liann Wong gogolady
Lok Yin Silas Ng Silas Ng Lok Yin
Lubin Wilhelm lubin
_________________ _________________
Lucas Lin lucaslin2013
Lukasz Kudla wopi-wopi-ersak
Lytton Yao Brown Bear
Man Cheuk Choy Dee 神
Matteo Wee matteojudewee
_________________ _________________
Merlin Fischer Joa.
Min Ho Lee minho1209
Mira Duzgungu yuruyen mantar
Naoki Jimenez naokun13
Noah Wilkinson itsthatwhale
_________________ _________________
Odysseas Jones -Roumeliotis Odysseas27
Oleksandr Shchepaniuk Sandronic
Oliver Bardsley Shaken not Stirred
Rachel Yeung PusheenRach
Rahul Surapaneni Rahuls14
_________________ _________________
Robbie James Pencilfish
Rohan Hoofs Bierwirth Rohan_hb
Roman Gerloff Romansky
Roman Kushnerik R1valoff
Roman Naumenko Roman007
_________________ _________________
Ryan Zhang Ryan Zhang
Sara Maria Ghetu saramg
Sawaree Phanthasen Meili Go master
Scott Cobbold splaty
Tâm Loup Le Mifeu
_________________ _________________
Theodore Naumov mr spock
Tsun Yin Lucas Ng Hacker wolf
Vjacheslav Shpakovskij SlavaGoD
Vladislav Vinokurov Винокуров Владислав
Wynn Ketnim AcrylixZero
_________________ _________________
Yehor Miasnoi ymyasnoy
Yuji Chen Clairrrrr
Zhuoyuan Deng Odyssey. Pichu

Draw for round 5

Ignore table numbers! All games even - apart from 2

Black makes challenge - tell us results in chat

Black                              White

1 _ Sawaree Phanthasen (-1) _ Lubin Wilhelm (-1)

2 _ Gene Wong (-3) _ Ryan Zhang (-2)

3 _ Isabella Zheyu Qiu (-2) _ Vjacheslav Shpakovskij (-2)

4 _ Anna Melnyk (-3) _ Lea Wong (-3)

5 _ Dmytro Stefanovych (-4) _ Minho Lee (-3)

6 _ Scott Cobbold (-3) _ Wynn Ketnim (-3)

7 _ Tam Loup Le (-4) _ Alper Sulak (-4)

8 _ Oleksandr Shchepaniuk (-4) _ Lok Hin Au (-6)

9 _ Cary Sirui Chan (-4) _ Man Cheuk Choy (-4)

10 _ Alexander Timperi (-6) _ Roman Kushnerik (-6)

11 _ Fedor Dmitriev (-7) _ Andrew Volovich (-6)

12 _ Danyl Petrashevskyi (-7) _ Kwan Nok Yim (-7)

13 _ Andres Kilstein (-7) _ Daniel Shou (-7)

14 _ Oliver Bardsley (-9) _ Merlin Fischer (-8)

15 _ Robbie James (-11) _ Yehor Miasnoi (-9)

16 _ Julia Volovich (-10) _ Caleb Monk (-9)

17 _ Dior De Vos (-11) _ Rahul Surapaneni (-11)

18 _ Sara Maria Ghetu (-12) _ Jan Kudla (-11)

19 _ Hanga Eory (-12) _ Eliot Zeng-Lussereau (-12)

20 _ Wang Fung Cheung (-14) _ Lukasz Kudla (-12)

21 _ Bence Tomesz (-13) _ Eduard Andrei Iugulescu (-13)

22 _ Naoki Jiminez (-14) _ Hana Kudla (-13)

23 _ Lawrence Baker (-14) _ Cinar Cetin (-14)

24 _ Tsun Yin Lucas Ng (-15) _ Defne Senturk (-15)

25 _ Rohan Hoofs Bierwith (-15) _ Cihan Mert Deveden (-15)

26 _ Eda Karakus (-16) _ Denis Mihai Ghetu (-15)

27 _ Lytton Yao (-16) _ Derek Duan (-16)

28 _ Lok Yin Silas Ng (-17) _ Darius Rahmati (-16)

29 _ Karl Patterson (-18) _ Odysseas Jones-Roumeliotis (-17)

30 _ Liann Wong (-19) _ Arya Icial Duzgungu (-17)

31 _ Theodore Naumov (-21) 3 stones _ Johnson Wang (-17)

32 _ Mira Duzgungu (-23) 4 stones _ Clara Flinter (-18)

33 _ No Opponent (-28) _ Noah Wilkinson (-22)

Last updated Sat Mar 13 2021. If you have any comments, please email the webmaster on web-master AT britgo DOT org.