Clubs By Region

Click on the Venue entry to see a map of the area around the club in a separate tab or window.
If there isn't a club in an area please check our requests page to see if anyone is trying to form one already or email the Membership Secretary for a contact.

Regions: E,EM,I,L | L,NE,NW,SC | SC,SE(N),SE(S) | SE(S),SW,W,WM | WM,YH

When visiting a club please remember it is best to check their meeting is happening as planned before attending.

Region Title Meets Postcode Venue Contact See
South East (North) Oxford City Tuesday 18:30-23:00 (online), Saturday 10:00-13:30 (online) OX4 1ES 38 Henley Street, Oxford Harry Fearnley, 38 Henley Street, Oxford OX4 1ES Tel: 01865 248775 (day/eve)
South East (North) Oxford University Monday 19:00-22:00 - wks 1-8 Oxford Univ term OX1 2DL St. Peter's College John Bamford
South East (North) Reading Monday 18:30 except bank holidays RG1 1EU Eclectic Games, 5 Union Street, Reading Jim Clare Tel: 0118 950 7319
South East (North) St Albans Wednesday 20:00 until pub closing AL1 1RT The Garibaldi, 61 Albert Street Secretary: Brian Ellis 01727 872575, Mike Cockburn 01727 834035
South East (North) Stevenage (North Herts) Tuesday 19:30-22:30 SG1 3AU The Standing Order, 33, High Street, Stevenage Old Town Tony Collman 07816541821
South East (North) Swindon Sunday evening SN1 3JS The Beehive, Prospect Hill David King, 21 Windsor Rd, Swindon Tel: 01793 521625
South East (South) Arundel Sunday - last in month, but please ring first to confirm venue Arundel, West Sussex, BN18 Sue Paterson Tel: 07549 898376
South East (South) Bournemouth Tuesday 20:00 BH9 2UJ 26 Cowper Road, Moordown Kevin Drake 07804 985429
South East (South) Brighton Wednesday from 7pm BN2 9UA The Greys Freehouse, 105 Southover St, Brighton Felix Shardlow 07940 973406; John Allen aka "Yogi" 01273 383254 or 07854 218920; Jil Segerman 07920 865065 or 01273 470346 Facebook
South East (South) Canterbury Sunday 19:30 CT1 3PT 26 Martyrs Field Road, Canterbury Andy Renshaw (0793 1624178)
South East (South) Canterbury Wednesday 19:30 CT2 2JQ Chocolate Cafe in Canterbury, 1 Guildhall Street, Canterbury Andy Renshaw (0793 1624178)
South East (South) Guildford Inaugural Meeting: Wednesday 2nd November 2022 from 8pm, Future meetings: Details TBC GU2 7TU Astolat pub, 9 Old Palace Rd, Guildford George Leach
South East (South) Seaford Tuesday - fifth in the month 19:00-21:30 (not every month) BN25 2QT 149 Princess Drive, Seaford Keith Osborne (01323 492158)
South East (South) Winchester Wednesday 19:30 SO23 9NQ The Black Boy Public House, 1 Wharf Hill, Bar End
Phil Smith ( 07890 637 540); David Siegwart
South West Bath Tuesday 19:30 BA1 5DG The Curfew, 1, Cleveland Place West, Bath Paul Christie Tel: 01225 428995
South West Bristol Wednesday 19:00 BS1 5AE Bristol County Sports Club, 40 Colston Street, Bristol Colin Williams Facebook
South West Exeter Monday 19:00 EX1 1ED White Hart Inn, South Street David Storkey Tel: 01392 461182
South West Exeter University Wednesday 18:00 EX4 4PZ The Forum, Devonshire House, Exeter University, Devon
Rasul Verdi 07452 842631 https://www.facebook.com/rasul.verdi, Ben Bwye https://www.facebook.com/bwye.ben Facebook
South West Mid-Cornwall Tuesday 20:00 TR13 0EJ Vicarage Farm, Underlane, Helston, Cornwall Paul Massey Tel: 07966 474686
Facebook
South West Mid-Cornwall Friday 13:00 - 14:00 TR15 Bluefruit Software, Gateway Business Centre, Barncoose, Redruth, Cornwall TR15 3RQ Paul Massey Tel: 07966 474686
Facebook