British Schools Team Go Championship Results: 1981

Tournament Name: 
British Schools
Tournament Date: 
1 March 1981

Held at King's Norton, Birmingham.

Leeds Grammar School (Robert Burgess, Robin Pye and Tarquin Grossman) retained the Castledine Trophy.

PosnName1234WinsSOS
1Leeds Grammar10+5+9+2+47
2Richard Huish College, Taunton8+9+4+1-310
3King's Norton A, Birmingham6+4-5+9+38
4Monmouth12+3+2-6+38
5Camp Hill, Birmingham7+1-3-11+210
6Thornleigh Salesian College, Bolton3-10+7+4-29
7Dauntsey's, Wiltshire5-11+6-8+27
8King's Norton B, Birmingham2-12+10+7-26
9Kingsthorpe Upper, Northampton11+2-1-3-111
10Madeley, Staffordshire1-6-8-12+18
11Rivenhall, Essex9-7-12+5-15
12Selly Oak, Birmingham4-8-11-10-07


Last updated Fri Jan 15 2021. If you have any comments, please email the webmaster on web-master AT britgo DOT org.