London Open |
McMahon |
- 2023 Yue Wen
- 2022 Minseong Kim & Yaoling Yang
- 2021 Yaoling Yang
- 2019 Daniel Hu
- 2018 Chi-Min Oh
- 2017 Weijin Chen
- 2016 Seong-Jin Kim & Qiuchi Li
- 2015 Sai Sun
- 2014 Chi-Min Oh
- 2013 Yuanbo Zhang
- 2012 Lukas Kraemer
- 2011 Young-Sam Kim
- 2010 Antti Tormanen
- 2009 Zi Wang
- 2008 Chi-Min Oh
- 2007 Shaoyou Ouyang
- 2006 Ondrej Silt
- 2005 Cho, Seok-Bin
- 2004 Zhao, Pei
- 2003 Li, Wenhao
- 2002 Li, Hiaou
- 2001 Gbor Szabics
- 2000 Kim, Seong-June
- 1999 Zhang, Zhongyong
- 1998 Lee, Hyuk (Grand Prix); Guo, Juan (Open cash prize)
- 1997 Guo, Juan
- 1996 Guo, Juan
- 1995 Zhang, Shutai
- 1994 Guo, Juan
- 1993 Zhang, Shutai
- 1992 Shen, Gruangji
- 1991 Zhang, Shutai
- 1990 Michael Katscher
- 1989 Zhang, Shutai
- 1988 Yoo, Jing-Soo
- 1987 Terry Stacey
- 1986 Matthew Macfadyen
- 1985 Andre Moussa
- 1984 Lee, Choon-Sub
- 1983 Hosokawa, N
- 1982 Liu, Xiao Yuang
- 1981 Terry Stacey
- 1980 Matthew Macfadyen
- 1979 Robert Rehm
- 1978 Jim Bates
- 1977 Matthew Macfadyen
- 1976 Jon Diamond
- 1975 Hirama, K
- 1974 Jon Diamond
David Ward Cup (for top British player):
- 2022 Daniel Hu
- 2021 Alain Cheung
- 2019 Daniel Hu
- 2018 Andrew Kay
- 2017 Daniel Hu
- 2016 Andrew Simons
- 2015 Andrew Kay
- 2014 Matthew Cocke
In the winners list the year shown is the old year of the new year period. |
London International Teams |
Team |
- Autumn 2019 Wanstead A
- Autumn 2018 Team China
- Spring 2017 team daydream
- Autumn 2016 Wanstead
- Autumn 2015 North London A
- Autumn 2014 North London
- Spring 2014 North London (South London)
- Autumn 2013 Oriental
- Spring 2013 Cambridge (South London)
- Autumn 2012 Cambridge (South London)
- Spring 2012 Nippon (South London)
- Autumn 2011 China A (South London)
- Spring 2011 Nippon Club (St. Albans)
- Autumn 2010 Nippon Club (St. Albans)
- Spring 2010 Orientals
- Autumn 2009 China
- Spring 2009 Cambridge
- Autumn 2008 Chinese
- Spring 2008 China - Central London
- Autumn 2007 Nippon Club
- Spring 2006, Autumn 2006, Spring 2007 Central London
- Autumn 2005 Central London and Wanstead =
- Spring 2005 Central London
- Autumn 2004 Nippon Club
- Spring 2004 Out of Town
- Autumn 2003 Korea
- Spring 2003 Oriental
- Spring 2002, Autumn 2002 Cambridge
- Autumn 2001 Cambridge and London =
- Spring 2001 Reading
- Spring 2000, Autumn 2000 Cambridge
- Autumn 1999 Central London
- Spring 1999 Korea-China
- Autumn 1998 Nippon Club
- Spring 1997, Autumn 1997, Spring 1998 Cambridge
- Autumn 1996 Reading
- Spring 1996 Central London
- Autumn 1995 Nippon Club
- Spring 1994, Autumn 1994, Spring 1995 Central London
- Autumn 1993 London University
- Spring 1993 Nippon Club
- Winter 1992 Central London
- Summer 1992 Nippon Club
|
Lancaster |
McMahon |
|
July 2020 Online |
Online |
|
Isle of Man Pair Go |
Pair Go |
- 2019 Alan Dean & Denis Becker
- 2017 Francis Roads & Joanne Leung
- 2015 Oscar Selby & Natasha Regan
- 2013 Keiko Uno & Shigehiko Uno
- 2010 Oscar Selby & Matthew Cocke
- 2008 Jenny Radcliffe & Edmund Stephen-Smith
- 2006 Jenny Radcliffe & Matthew Cocke
- 2004 Pauline Bailey & Steve Bailey
- 2002 David King & Eric Hall
- 1999 Michael Marz & Gernot Belger
- 1997 John Atherton & Richard Hunter
- 1995 Andrea Smith & Paul Smith
- 1993 Hazel Milne & Matthew Macfadyen
|
Isle of Man Open |
McMahon |
|
Isle of Man Handicap |
Handicap |
- 2019 Denis Becker and Richard Hunter
- 2017 Oscar Selby
- 2015 Roella Smith
- 2013 Edmund Smith
- 2010 Peter Collins
- 2008 Ian Marsh
- 2006 Simon Billouet
- 2004 Bill Streeten
- 2002 William Brooks
- 1999 Chris White
- 1997 Ian Marsh
- 1995 Francis Weaver
- 1993 Paul Margetts
- 1991 Christain Wohlfahrt
|
Isle of Man Afternoon |
McMahon |
|
Irish Rapid |
Rapid Play |
- 2023 John Courtney
- 2022 Kim, Dohyup
- 2020 Ye, Lucas Zhirui
- 2019 Xie, Tunyang
- 2017 Zhang, Zhiqing
- 2016 Piotr Gawron
- 2015 Oh, Chi-Min
- 2014 Karol Janyst
- 2013 Zhang, Yuanbo
- 2012 Julien Renaud
- 2011 Ian Davis
- 2010 Edwin Brady
- 2009 Oh, Chi Min
- 2008 Dylan Carter
- 2007 Roman Pszonka
- 2006 Ian Davis
- 2005 Tony Atkins
- 2004 Dan Gilder
- 2003 Marco Firnhaber
- 2002 Tony Atkins
- 2001 Cornel Burzo
- 2000 Konagai, Masaru
- 1999 Ruud Stoelman
- 1998 Christoph Gerlach
- 1997 Des Cann
- 1996 Colin Adams
|
Irish Open |
McMahon |
- 2023 Seong-Jin Kim
- 2022 Stanislaw Frejlak
- 2020 Ye, Lucas Zhirui
- 2019-Sep Kim, Young-Sam
- 2019-Mar Xie, Tunyang
- 2018 Lukas Podpera
- 2017 Kim, Seong-Jin
- 2016 Oh, Mingyu
- 2015 Kim, Young-Sam
- 2014 Fan Hui
- 2012, 2013 Csaba Mero
- 2011 Antti Tormanen & Wei Wang
- 2010 Ondrej Silt
- 2009 Hwang, In Seong
- 2008 Cho, Seok Bin
- 2007 Kim, DK
- 2006 Hwang, In Seong
- 2005 Yung Chen
- 2004 Toshio Nishimura
- 2003 Marco Firnhaber
- 2002 Toby Manning
- 2001 Gerry Mills
- 2000 Richard Hunter
- 1998, 1999 Matthew Macfadyen
- 1997 Alistair Wall
- 1996 Zhang, Shutai
- 1995 Matthew Macfadyen
- 1994 Tony Goddard
- 1993 Gerry Mills
- 1992 Taro Matsumoto
- 1991 David Phillips
- 1990 Isao Toshima
|